ely & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/1R
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
3 Peter Balls Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:10 27.068 Mph
4 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:15 26.966 Mph
5 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
6 David Procter Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
7 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
10 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
11 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
12 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:08 25.937 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
14 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:13 25.843 Mph
15 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:35 25.442 Mph
16 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:59 25.017 Mph
17 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 24:22 24.624 Mph
19 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
20 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:28 24.523 Mph
21 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:33 24.44 Mph
22 Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
23 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
24 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:48 24.194 Mph
25 Alex Metcalfe Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:57 24.048 Mph
26 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 25:02 23.968 Mph
27 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:33 23.483 Mph
28 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:35 23.453 Mph
29 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
30 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
31 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 26:27 22.684 Mph
32 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph
33 Agata Milk Female Senior CC Breckland 27:20 21.951 Mph
34 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 27:28 21.845 Mph
35 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:32 21.792 Mph
36 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
37 Aimee Canham Female Senior Plomesgate CC 27:46 21.609 Mph
38 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
39 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
40 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:47 20.845 Mph
41 Christina Lankford Female Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 32:08 18.672 Mph
42 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 34:02 17.63 Mph
DNS Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC