derwentside cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:43:45 23.133 Mph 0
2 Mark Donovan Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:49:16 21.965 Mph 0
3 Jon Sturman Male Vet 1:49:31 21.914 Mph 0
4 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:50:20 21.752 Mph 0
6 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:52:05 21.413 Mph 0
7 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 1:52:23 21.355 Mph 0
8 Fergus Robinson Male Espoir Allen Valley Velo 1:52:43 21.292 Mph 0
9 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:52:04 21.416 Mph 0
10 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:51:40 21.493 Mph 0
10 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:53:03 21.23 Mph 0
11 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:53:39 21.117 Mph 0
12 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:55:00 20.87 Mph 0
13 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:55:31 20.776 Mph 0
14 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:56:10 20.66 Mph 0
15 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:56:15 20.645 Mph 0
16 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:57:27 20.434 Mph 0
17 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:57:34 20.414 Mph 0
18 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:57:41 20.394 Mph 0
19 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 1:57:59 20.342 Mph 0
20 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:58:45 20.211 Mph 0
21 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:58:47 20.205 Mph 0
22 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:48 20.202 Mph 0
23 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:59:12 20.134 Mph 0
24 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:24 20.1 Mph 0
25 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:59:42 20.05 Mph 0
26 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:00:02 19.994 Mph 0
27 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 2:00:17 19.953 Mph 0
28 Simon Forster Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:01:45 19.713 Mph 0
29 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:01:51 19.696 Mph 0
30 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:02:37 19.573 Mph 0
31 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:02:50 19.539 Mph 0
32 Dean Ridley Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:03:06 19.496 Mph 0
33 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:03:47 19.389 Mph 0
34 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:04:14 19.318 Mph 0
35 Andy Moss Male Vet 2:05:28 19.129 Mph 0
36 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 2:06:02 19.043 Mph 0
37 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:29 18.975 Mph 0
38 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:34 18.962 Mph 0
39 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:07:05 18.885 Mph 0
40 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:07:08 18.878 Mph 0
41 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:07:18 18.853 Mph 0
42 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:07:36 18.809 Mph 0
43 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:09:44 18.499 Mph 0
44 Ronnie Batey Male Vet 2:09:47 18.492 Mph 0
45 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:10:53 18.337 Mph 0
46 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:35 18.379 Mph 0
47 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:10:48 18.349 Mph 0
48 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:12:10 18.159 Mph 0
49 Chris Annable Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:12:34 18.104 Mph 0
50 Seamus Kelleher Male Vet Castle Triathlon Club 2:13:03 18.038 Mph 0
51 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:13:27 17.984 Mph 0
52 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:13:42 17.951 Mph 0
53 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:14:59 17.78 Mph 0
54 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:16:32 17.578 Mph 0
55 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:16:44 17.552 Mph 0
56 Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:17:15 17.486 Mph 0
57 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:18:23 17.343 Mph 0
58 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:20:47 17.047 Mph 0
59 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:21:35 16.951 Mph 0
60 Andrew Ibberson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:24:44 16.582 Mph 0
61 Brian Johnson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:27:04 16.319 Mph 0
62 Edward Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:28:36 16.151 Mph 0
63 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:30:37 15.934 Mph 0
64 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:34:34 15.527 Mph 0 Claim
65 Pam Glover Female Vet Derwentside CC 2:35:34 15.427 Mph 0
66 Neil Mckinnon Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:37:55 15.198 Mph 0
67 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:52:05 21.413 Mph 0
68 Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:58:15 13.464 Mph 0
DNS Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 0
DNS Steven Davison Male Vet 0
DNS Jemma Ridley Female Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 0
DNS Judith Irving Female Vet Kent Valley RC 0
DNS Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS Iain Macphail Male Senior Derwentside CC 0