farnham road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:13 29.678 Mph
2 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
3 Sebastian Ader Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
5 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
6 Leon Fielding Male Vet ...a3crg 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
7 Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
8 Darran Clare Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
9 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
10 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
12 Christopher Fletcher Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph
13 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
14 Matthew Whitaker Male Vet Paceline RT 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
15 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
16 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
17 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
18 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
19 Nik Burrell Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
19 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
21 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
22 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
23 Christian Moxon Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
24 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
25 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
26 Stuart Richards Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
27 Michele Contrino Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
28 Andrew Murray Male Vet 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
29 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
30 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
31 Peter Phipps Male Vet ...a3crg 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
32 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
33 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
34 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
35 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
36 Simon Oakes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
37 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
38 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
39 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
40 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
41 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
42 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
43 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
44 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
45 Richard Guy Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
46 Nicholas Warburton Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
47 George Bright Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
48 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
49 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
50 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
51 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 00:26:33 22.598 Mph
52 Cormac Toomey Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
53 Mike Hindley Male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:26:41 22.485 Mph
54 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
55 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:27:31 21.804 Mph
56 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:28:38 20.954 Mph
57 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:32:13 18.623 Mph
58 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:33:48 17.751 Mph
59 Charles Jepson Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:33:52 17.716 Mph Claim
DNS Gareth Thomas Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Peter Stuart Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC
DNS Reg Smith Male Vet Gravesend CC
DNS John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Simon Holder Male Vet PBscience.com
DNS Duncan Hermer Male Vet
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS David Watt Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Simon Hummel Male Vet PBscience.com
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Paul Teague Male Senior
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Oliver Roberts Male Senior PBscience.com
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Peter McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Callum Clarke Male Senior Sigma Sports
DNS Richard Peel Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS James Copeland Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo