Yorkshire Cycling Federation (YCF Member Clubs Only) (YCF Points Series) (Cheques to G Barker)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V232
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
2 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
3 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:53:37 27.977 Mph
4 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
5 Philip Turton Male 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
6 Michael Schofield Male Vet 00:54:22 27.591 Mph
7 Alex Russell Male City RC (Hull) 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
8 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
10 Tom Denwood Male Senior 00:55:09 27.199 Mph
11 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 00:55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
12 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
13 John Martin Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
14 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
15 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
16 Roger Bromiley Male 00:56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
17 Mark Johnson Male 00:56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
18 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Stott Male Vet 00:56:55 26.355 Mph
20 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 00:57:27 26.11 Mph
21 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
22 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
23 Chris Goode Male 00:58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
24 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
25 Alasdair Bruce Male 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
26 Eleanor Haresign (W) Male 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
27 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
28 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
30 Gary Simpson Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
31 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
32 Mike Potter Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
33 Steve Woodrup Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
34 Alex Smethurst (W) Male Senior Team Swift 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
35 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
36 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
37 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
38 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
39 Scott Elwick Male Senior 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
40 Vicky Jowett (W) Male Team Swift 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
41 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
42 Mike Shacklock Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
43 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
44 Harry Hunt (Juv) Male Otley CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
45 Claire Jessop (W) Male Otley CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
46 Gordon Aylesbury Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
47 John Hallas Male Albarosa CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
48 Michael Hutchings Male Vet 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
49 Mike Cole Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
50 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
51 Bob Tate Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
52 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph Claim
53 Alan Sides Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
54 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:11:32 20.969 Mph Claim
55 Susan Sanders (W) Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:15:55 19.759 Mph
56 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
57 Ala Jackson (W) Male 1:17:35 19.334 Mph Claim
58 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male East Bradford CC 1:26:21 17.371 Mph Claim
DNS Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Chay Curtin Male Knottingley Velo Claim
DNS John Baines Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion Claim