manchester & district tta (assoc championship) cheshire points series 7 of 20

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:00 47:31 28.846 Mph 0
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 53:35 48:44 27.994 Mph 0
3 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 54:38 42:09 27.456 Mph 0
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 54:44 46:34 27.406 Mph 0
5 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:51 49:51 27.347 Mph 0
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:54 44:40 27.322 Mph 0
7 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 54:59 47:56 27.281 Mph 0
8 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 55:16 45:56 27.141 Mph 0
9 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 55:30 49:17 27.027 Mph 0
10 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 55:32 51:48 27.011 Mph 0
11 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:34 44:47 26.995 Mph 0
12 Sean Mcgovern Male Senior Catford CC 55:52 45:08 26.85 Mph 0
13 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:04 49:23 26.754 Mph 0
14 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 56:05 00:00 26.746 Mph 0
15 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:07 48:13 26.73 Mph 0
16 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 56:11 47:14 26.698 Mph 0
17 Andy Robinson Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 56:12 45:24 26.69 Mph 0
18 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:13 48:41 26.682 Mph 0
19 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14 49:08 26.675 Mph 0
20 Steven Filder Male Senior Dave Hinde Race 56:20 47:48 26.627 Mph 0
21 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 56:28 50:13 26.564 Mph 0
22 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:30 45:36 26.549 Mph 0
23 Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:58 46:33 26.331 Mph 0
24 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:01 43:27 26.308 Mph 0
25 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:08 49:10 26.254 Mph 0
26 Tony Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 57:12 47:07 26.224 Mph 0
27 Mark Hassall Male Vet Dave Hinde Race 57:19 45:40 26.17 Mph 0
28 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 57:20 44:21 26.163 Mph 0
29 Ben Palmer Male Senior Dave Hinde Race 57:29 00:00 26.094 Mph 0
30 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 57:32 50:17 26.072 Mph 0
31 George Coghlan Male Senior PBK-Santini 57:43 47:18 25.989 Mph 0
32 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:43 46:21 25.989 Mph 0
33 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 57:44 51:14 25.982 Mph 0
34 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:50 46:54 25.937 Mph 0
35 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 57:55 49:21 25.899 Mph 0
36 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:55 50:54 25.899 Mph 0
37 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 58:01 43:58 25.855 Mph 0
38 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:02 50:08 25.847 Mph 0
39 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:02 47:14 25.847 Mph 0
40 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:05 45:36 25.825 Mph 0
41 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 58:10 47:44 25.788 Mph 0
42 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:12 49:54 25.773 Mph 0
43 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:22 48:06 25.7 Mph 0
44 Charles Carraz Male Vet Seamons CC 58:29 47:41 25.648 Mph 0
45 Jerry Cross Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 58:43 52:24 25.546 Mph 0
46 Paul Mcgowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:47 49:51 25.517 Mph 0
47 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 58:55 51:02 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 59:04 49:52 25.395 Mph 0
49 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:06 51:48 25.381 Mph 0
50 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:07 53:37 25.374 Mph 0
51 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 59:24 49:25 25.253 Mph 0
52 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:26 46:19 25.238 Mph 0
53 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 59:27 44:46 25.231 Mph 0
54 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 59:28 45:06 25.224 Mph 0
55 David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC 59:29 44:02 25.217 Mph 0
56 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:35 47:31 25.175 Mph 0
57 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:38 45:13 25.154 Mph 0
58 Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 59:38 46:20 25.154 Mph 0
59 James Lindsay Male Senior Racepace 59:46 46:36 25.098 Mph 0
60 Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 59:47 50:34 25.091 Mph 0
61 Ross Prescott Male Espoir Wigan Whs CC 59:48 45:34 25.084 Mph 0
62 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:53 51:26 25.049 Mph 0
63 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 59:53 43:46 25.049 Mph 0
64 Steffan North Male Senior 59:55 44:19 25.035 Mph 0
65 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:55 45:55 25.035 Mph 0
66 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:00 41:22 25 Mph 0
67 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:00:12 50:56 24.917 Mph 0
68 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:14 49:45 24.903 Mph 0
69 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:27 50:27 24.814 Mph 0
70 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:30 45:49 24.793 Mph 0
71 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 1:01:12 47:00 24.51 Mph 0
72 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:01:13 00:00 24.503 Mph 0
73 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:23 49:17 24.437 Mph 0
74 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:29 48:25 24.397 Mph 0
75 Tim Marshall Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:48 45:40 24.272 Mph 0
76 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:49 47:43 24.265 Mph 0
77 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:50 00:00 24.259 Mph 0
78 Ian Middleton Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:22 46:46 24.051 Mph 0
79 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:25 52:22 24.032 Mph 0
80 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:31 44:13 23.994 Mph 0
81 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:36 46:34 23.962 Mph 0
82 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:50 43:23 23.873 Mph 0
83 Phil Whitworth Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:51 44:57 23.866 Mph 0
84 Christian Aimson Male Senior Janus Road Club 1:03:02 44:35 23.797 Mph 0
85 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:03:12 46:13 23.734 Mph 0
86 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:03:17 43:03 23.703 Mph 0
87 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:22 52:06 23.672 Mph 0
88 Graham Tait Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:29 49:18 23.628 Mph 0
89 Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:03:51 49:00 23.493 Mph 0
90 Karen Popplewell Female Vet Seamons CC 1:03:56 49:14 23.462 Mph 0
91 Mike Barley Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:04:37 52:12 23.214 Mph 0
92 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:39 46:42 23.202 Mph 0
93 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:43 52:51 23.178 Mph 0
94 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:05 43:43 23.047 Mph 0
95 Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:05:08 45:07 23.03 Mph 0
96 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:22 49:43 22.947 Mph 0
97 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:05:33 51:07 22.883 Mph 0
98 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:05:55 45:02 22.756 Mph 0
99 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:56 48:12 22.75 Mph 0
100 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:06:00 48:34 22.727 Mph 0
101 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:00 00:00 22.727 Mph 0
102 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:15 49:32 22.641 Mph 0
103 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:24 50:50 22.59 Mph 0
104 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:06:31 47:56 22.551 Mph 0
105 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:06:45 00:00 22.472 Mph 0
106 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:57 51:43 22.405 Mph 0
107 Ewen Macrury Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:07:04 41:05 22.366 Mph 0
108 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:07:08 47:18 22.344 Mph 0
109 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:07:11 50:21 22.327 Mph 0
110 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:20 43:30 22.277 Mph 0
111 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:27 48:04 22.239 Mph 0
112 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:42 49:05 22.157 Mph 0
113 Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:04 47:20 22.037 Mph 0
114 Phil Holden Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:17 51:03 21.967 Mph 0 Claim
115 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:47 00:00 21.808 Mph 0
116 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:08:47 45:46 21.808 Mph 0
117 Annia Modlinsky Female Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:47 00:00 21.808 Mph 0
118 Jack Fearon Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:09:02 55:22 21.729 Mph 0
119 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:10:24 00:00 21.307 Mph 0
120 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:22 41:43 21.018 Mph 0
121 Gillian Oakes Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:11:22 00:00 21.018 Mph 0
122 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:13:14 56:15 20.482 Mph 0
123 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:14:23 48:30 20.166 Mph 0
124 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:22 44:47 19.903 Mph 0
125 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:18:16 52:21 19.165 Mph 0
126 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:19:35 40:20 18.848 Mph 0
127 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:22:53 1:17:11 18.098 Mph 0
128 David Hurst Male Vet Congleton CC 1:29:34 00:00 16.747 Mph 0
DNF Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach DNF 0
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF 0
DNF Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNF 0
DNF Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC DNF 0
DNF Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNF 0
DNS Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Bethan Hughes Female Senior Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Jacqueline Ward Female Vet DNS 0
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Simon Morton Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS 0
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Marshall Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS 0
DNS Chris Southworth Male Senior DNS 0
DNS Adam Wilkinson Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion DNS 0
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Graeme Mcculloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS 0
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift DNS 0
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Matt Cartlidge Male Senior DNS 0
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNS 0