manchester & district tta (assoc championship) cheshire points series 7 of 20

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:00 47:31 28.846 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 53:35 48:44 27.994 Mph
3 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 54:38 42:09 27.456 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 54:44 46:34 27.406 Mph
5 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:51 49:51 27.347 Mph
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:54 44:40 27.322 Mph
7 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 54:59 47:56 27.281 Mph
8 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 55:16 45:56 27.141 Mph
9 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 55:30 49:17 27.027 Mph
10 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 55:32 51:48 27.011 Mph
11 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:34 44:47 26.995 Mph
12 Sean McGovern Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 55:52 45:08 26.85 Mph
13 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:04 49:23 26.754 Mph
14 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 56:05 00:00 26.746 Mph
15 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:07 48:13 26.73 Mph
16 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 56:11 47:14 26.698 Mph
17 Andy Robinson Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 56:12 45:24 26.69 Mph
18 Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 56:13 48:41 26.682 Mph
19 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14 49:08 26.675 Mph
20 Steven Filder Male Senior Dave Hinde Race 56:20 47:48 26.627 Mph
21 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 56:28 50:13 26.564 Mph
22 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:30 45:36 26.549 Mph
23 Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:58 46:33 26.331 Mph
24 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 57:01 43:27 26.308 Mph
25 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:08 49:10 26.254 Mph
26 Tony Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 57:12 47:07 26.224 Mph
27 Mark Hassall Male Vet Dave Hinde Race 57:19 45:40 26.17 Mph
28 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 57:20 44:21 26.163 Mph
29 Ben Palmer Male Senior Dave Hinde Race 57:29 00:00 26.094 Mph
30 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 57:32 50:17 26.072 Mph
31 George Coghlan Male Senior PBK-Santini 57:43 47:18 25.989 Mph
32 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:43 46:21 25.989 Mph
33 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 57:44 51:14 25.982 Mph
34 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:50 46:54 25.937 Mph
35 Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 57:55 49:21 25.899 Mph
36 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:55 50:54 25.899 Mph
37 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 58:01 43:58 25.855 Mph
38 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:02 50:08 25.847 Mph
39 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:02 47:14 25.847 Mph
40 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 58:05 45:36 25.825 Mph
41 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 58:10 47:44 25.788 Mph
42 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:12 49:54 25.773 Mph
43 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:22 48:06 25.7 Mph
44 Charles Carraz Male Vet Seamons CC 58:29 47:41 25.648 Mph
45 Jerry Cross Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 58:43 52:24 25.546 Mph
46 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:47 49:51 25.517 Mph
47 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 58:55 51:02 25.46 Mph Claim
48 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 59:04 49:52 25.395 Mph
49 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:06 51:48 25.381 Mph
50 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:07 53:37 25.374 Mph
51 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 59:24 49:25 25.253 Mph
52 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:26 46:19 25.238 Mph
53 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 59:27 44:46 25.231 Mph
54 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 59:28 45:06 25.224 Mph
55 David Farrington Male Vet Congleton CC 59:29 44:02 25.217 Mph
56 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:35 47:31 25.175 Mph
57 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:38 45:13 25.154 Mph
58 Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 59:38 46:20 25.154 Mph
59 James Lindsay Male Senior 59:46 46:36 25.098 Mph
60 Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 59:47 50:34 25.091 Mph
61 Ross Prescott Male Espoir Wigan Whs CC 59:48 45:34 25.084 Mph
62 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:53 51:26 25.049 Mph
63 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 59:53 43:46 25.049 Mph
64 Steffan North Male Senior 59:55 44:19 25.035 Mph
65 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:55 45:55 25.035 Mph
66 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:00 41:22 25 Mph
67 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:00:12 50:56 24.917 Mph
68 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:14 49:45 24.903 Mph
69 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:27 50:27 24.814 Mph
70 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:30 45:49 24.793 Mph
71 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 1:01:12 47:00 24.51 Mph
72 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:01:13 00:00 24.503 Mph
73 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:01:23 49:17 24.437 Mph
74 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:29 48:25 24.397 Mph
75 Tim Marshall Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:48 45:40 24.272 Mph
76 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:49 47:43 24.265 Mph
77 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:50 00:00 24.259 Mph
78 Ian Middleton Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:22 46:46 24.051 Mph
79 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:25 52:22 24.032 Mph
80 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:31 44:13 23.994 Mph
81 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:36 46:34 23.962 Mph
82 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:50 43:23 23.873 Mph
83 Phil Whitworth Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:51 44:57 23.866 Mph
84 Christian Aimson Male Senior Janus Road Club 1:03:02 44:35 23.797 Mph
85 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:03:12 46:13 23.734 Mph
86 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:03:17 43:03 23.703 Mph
87 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:22 52:06 23.672 Mph
88 Graham Tait Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:03:29 49:18 23.628 Mph
89 Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:03:51 49:00 23.493 Mph
90 Karen Popplewell Female Vet Seamons CC 1:03:56 49:14 23.462 Mph
91 Mike Barley Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:04:37 52:12 23.214 Mph
92 George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:39 46:42 23.202 Mph
93 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:43 52:51 23.178 Mph
94 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:05:05 43:43 23.047 Mph
95 Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:05:08 45:07 23.03 Mph
96 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:22 49:43 22.947 Mph
97 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:05:33 51:07 22.883 Mph
98 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:05:55 45:02 22.756 Mph
99 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:56 48:12 22.75 Mph
100 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:06:00 48:34 22.727 Mph
101 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:00 00:00 22.727 Mph
102 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:15 49:32 22.641 Mph
103 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:24 50:50 22.59 Mph
104 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:06:31 47:56 22.551 Mph
105 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:06:45 00:00 22.472 Mph
106 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:57 51:43 22.405 Mph
107 Ewen MacRury Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:07:04 41:05 22.366 Mph
108 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:07:08 47:18 22.344 Mph
109 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:07:11 50:21 22.327 Mph
110 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:20 43:30 22.277 Mph
111 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:27 48:04 22.239 Mph
112 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:42 49:05 22.157 Mph
113 Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:04 47:20 22.037 Mph
114 Phil Holden Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:17 51:03 21.967 Mph Claim
115 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:47 00:00 21.808 Mph
116 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:08:47 45:46 21.808 Mph
117 Annia Modlinsky Female Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:08:47 00:00 21.808 Mph
118 Jack Fearon Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:09:02 55:22 21.729 Mph
119 Tarja Barnes Female Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:10:24 00:00 21.307 Mph
120 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:22 41:43 21.018 Mph
121 Gillian Oakes Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:11:22 00:00 21.018 Mph
122 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:13:14 56:15 20.482 Mph
123 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:14:23 48:30 20.166 Mph
124 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 1:15:22 44:47 19.903 Mph
125 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:18:16 52:21 19.165 Mph
126 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:19:35 40:20 18.848 Mph
127 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:22:53 1:17:11 18.098 Mph
128 David Hurst Male Vet Congleton CC 1:29:34 00:00 16.747 Mph
DNF Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach DNF
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNF
DNF Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNF
DNS Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS
DNS Bethan Hughes Female Senior Chester RC DNS
DNS Jacqueline Ward Female Vet DNS
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Simon Morton Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) DNS Claim
DNS Rebecca Marshall Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Chris Southworth Male Senior DNS
DNS Adam Wilkinson Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion DNS
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift DNS
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Matt Cartlidge Male Senior DNS
DNS Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo DNS