city road club (hull)(slower than 22.00 lts)(pref to slowest riders)(max 150 riders 2 events)(entries close 16.04.16)(cheques to m philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 R Perry Male Senior 17:53 33.55 Mph
2 G Evans Male Team Bottrill 19:27 30.848 Mph Claim
3 J Haines Male Senior 19:35 30.638 Mph
4 R Sharp Male York Cycleworks 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
5 D Evans Male 19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
6 T Trimble Male 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
7 N Martin Male Senior 20:15 29.629 Mph
8 S Savage Male 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
9 R Dean Male 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
10 K Woolf Male Senior 20:37 29.102 Mph
11 N Nettleton Male Senior 20:41 29.008 Mph
12 A Hughes Male Senior Seamons CC 20:43 28.961 Mph
13 D McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
14 D Robinson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
15 N Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:57 28.639 Mph
16 M Vaal Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:57 28.639 Mph
17 P Woodrow Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
18 A Dyason Male Cambridge CC 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
19 S Dodds Male Senior 21:06 28.435 Mph
20 M Morgan Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
21 S Scott Male Anglia Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
22 A Whitmore Male Ratae RC 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
23 E Giles Male 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
24 A Cutts Male Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
25 M Shepherd Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
26 E Kaye Male Alford Whs 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
27 R Barratt Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
28 M McCartney Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
29 E Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
30 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
31 C Tye Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
32 T Grassby Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph
33 A Horner Male 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
34 I Garbett Male Senior 21:52 27.438 Mph
35 M Rowland Male Senior Selby CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
36 D Clarke Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
37 D Lindsay Male Team Bottrill 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
38 R Coomer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
39 A Gough Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
40 S Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:07 27.128 Mph
41 A Marsh Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 22:08 27.108 Mph
42 M Woolford Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
43 L Watson Male City RC (Hull) 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
44 D Shaw Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
45 A Coulbeck Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
46 C Whitmore Male Ratae RC 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
47 C Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
48 S Loraine Male Senior Team Swift 22:28 26.706 Mph
49 S Brown Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
50 S Elcocks Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
51 S Sanders Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
52 M Maguire Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
53 R Grant Male Senior Hartlepool CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
54 T Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
55 C Martin Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
56 M Symons Male City RC (Hull) 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
57 P Fielding-Smith Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
58 R Sewell Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
59 S Porritt Male Selby CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
60 F Pickering Male Hull Thursday RC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
61 P Jones Male Seamons CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
62 P Collier Male Senior Mapperley CC 22:53 26.219 Mph
63 N Warnes Male Team Swift 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
64 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
65 K Morris Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
66 R Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:55 26.181 Mph
67 I Ambler Male Senior 22:59 26.105 Mph
68 M Sayner Male Featherstone RC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
69 G Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
70 J Potter Male Senior Bridlington CC 23:08 25.936 Mph
71 P Guy Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
72 S Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
73 G Lee Male Mapperley CC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
74 D Potter Male Senior 23:23 25.659 Mph
75 C Hall Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
76 I Mortimer Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
77 P Ruta Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
78 B Sedgwick Male Southport CC 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
79 P Gadd Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
80 J Dowell Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
81 C Voller Male Newbury RC 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
82 C McGready Male 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
83 M Philipson Male Senior City RC (Hull) 24:13 24.776 Mph
84 M Williams Male Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
85 N Bisby Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
86 G Edgerton Male Senior 24:22 24.623 Mph
87 M Wilson Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
88 D Bowen Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
89 P Stirk Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
90 D Donaldson Male Glasgow United CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
91 K Watson Male Calder Clarion 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
92 P Wright Male Senior Hartlepool CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
93 N Fort Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
94 D Wright Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
95 S Davison Male Senior 24:50 24.16 Mph
96 P MacKlam Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
97 D York Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
98 A Bell Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
99 T Washbrock Male City RC (Hull) 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
100 J Murphy Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
101 J Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
102 A Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
103 S Broadley Male Otley CC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
104 S Donaldson Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
105 B Rose Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
106 C Gargett Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
107 A Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
108 G Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
109 J Allen Male Barnesbury CC 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
110 M Phillips Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
111 M Garvey Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
112 M Waller Male Senior City RC (Hull) 26:51 22.346 Mph
113 H Cowley Male Chester RC 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
114 C Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
115 M Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 28:37 20.966 Mph Claim
116 K Richardson Male 29:50 20.111 Mph Claim
117 P Gick Male 32:01 18.74 Mph Claim
DNF M Parfitt Male Claim
DNF R Hembrough Male Team Swift Claim
DNF R Bowditch Male Claim
DNS M Cox Male Claim
DNS M Fairclough Male Claim
DNS M Finch Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS P Watson Male Claim
DNS N Hopkins Male Claim
DNS P Heggie Male Senior
DNS P Reid Male Claim
DNS I Trueman Male Claim
DNS P Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS T Winn Male Selby CC Claim
DNS J Martin Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS D Jones Male Claim
DNS G Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS D Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS D Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS D Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS D Donaldson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS D Cook Male Claim
DNS C Wynne Male Claim
DNS C Sleath Male Claim
DNS C Beaumont Male Claim
DNS B Peto Male Claim
DNS A Yates Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS A Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS A Brown Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS A Ashworth Male Wetherby Whs Claim
DNS W Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim