welsh ca (welsh championship) (w, j + m (non championship) overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)(cheques to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Walsh Male 52:30 28.571 Mph Claim
2 Charles Rees Male Senior 53:05 28.257 Mph
3 Simon Ker Male 53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
4 Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 54:16 27.641 Mph Claim
5 Eileen Burns Female 54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
6 Jack Williams Male 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
7 Huw Owen Male 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
8 Josh Griffiths Male Velo Club St Raphael 56:13 26.682 Mph Claim
9 Steffan Jones Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
10 Rich Long Male Merthyr CC 57:05 26.277 Mph Claim
11 Stephanie Post Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
12 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:03 25.84 Mph
13 Stephen Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:14 25.758 Mph
14 Jason Taylor Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
15 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 59:03 25.402 Mph
16 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
17 Darren Cope Male Kettering CC 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
18 Dave Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
19 Christopher Goodwin Male 1:00:17 24.882 Mph Claim
20 Nadine Cannon Female Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
21 Wayne Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
22 Andy Starr Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
23 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
24 Brian Jones Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
25 Michelle Robertson Female Abercynon Road Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph Claim
26 Les Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph Claim
27 Sarah Wise Female 1:02:37 23.955 Mph Claim
28 Morgan Ley Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
29 Gaynor Hughes Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
30 Terence Owens Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
31 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
32 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
33 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
34 Lee-Michelle Jones Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
35 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
36 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
37 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:34 22.877 Mph Claim
38 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:52 22.773 Mph Claim
39 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:06:38 22.511 Mph Claim
40 Allan Renyard Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
41 John Howells Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph Claim
42 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph Claim
43 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:11:10 21.077 Mph Claim
44 Julie Stephens Female 1:12:26 20.709 Mph Claim
45 Diane Hynam Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:52 19.514 Mph Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Female Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Gerallt Roberts Male Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Female Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male 3C Cycle Club Claim
DNS Mick Sharratt Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Claim
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Ron Boast Male Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Ian Dumbill Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Chris Randall Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Claim
DNS Claire Hann Female Claim