rttc classic series (3 of 6)(beacon rcc)(cheques to john hitchcock)(entries close 05/04/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: k22/39
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:40:30 23.284 Mph 0
2 Claire Rose Female 1:43:32 22.601 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:43:49 22.54 Mph 0
4 Philip Whiteley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:46:43 21.927 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:46:54 21.89 Mph 0
6 Sarah Storey Female Senior 1:48:24 21.587 Mph 0
7 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:48:36 21.547 Mph 0
8 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:48:41 21.53 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:49:23 21.393 Mph 0
10 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:50:27 21.186 Mph 0
11 Kelly Murphy Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:50:33 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:52:18 20.837 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 1:53:23 20.638 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:53:40 20.586 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lauren Creamer Female Senior 1:53:40 20.586 Mph 0
16 Giles Oakley Male Vet 1:53:58 20.532 Mph 0
17 Jackie Field Female Vet 1:54:07 20.505 Mph 0
18 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:54:13 20.487 Mph 0
19 Emma Lewis Female Adalta Cycling Club 1:54:34 20.425 Mph 0 Claim
20 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:54:48 20.383 Mph 0
21 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 1:54:55 20.363 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:55:19 20.292 Mph 0
23 Simon Newlyn Male 1:55:21 20.286 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rob Nicholls Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:22 20.283 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Polak Male Niel Dunnage 1:55:48 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paula Moseley Female Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 1:55:51 20.199 Mph 0
27 Nick Stinton Male Vet Team Echelon 1:55:57 20.181 Mph 0
28 Johan Aardt Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:56:17 20.123 Mph 0 Claim
29 Warren Little Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:57:12 19.966 Mph 0 Claim
30 Liz Powell Female Mike Vaughan Cycles 1:57:58 19.836 Mph 0 Claim
31 Crystal Spearman Female 1:58:19 19.777 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Bailey Male 1:58:33 19.738 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rebecca Womersley Female 1:58:37 19.727 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:58:39 19.722 Mph 0
35 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:58:40 19.719 Mph 0 Claim
36 Melissa Brand Female Senior Solihull CC 1:59:04 19.653 Mph 0
37 Richard Allcock Male 1:59:07 19.645 Mph 0 Claim
38 Claire Swoboda Female Starley Racing 1:59:09 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:59:39 19.557 Mph 0 Claim
40 James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:00:33 19.411 Mph 0
41 Alex Taylor Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:00:59 19.341 Mph 0
42 Catherine Coley Female Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 2:01:09 19.315 Mph 0
43 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 2:01:17 19.294 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jessica Bacon Female Senior York Cycleworks 2:01:24 19.275 Mph 0
45 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:02:03 19.172 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bethany Taylor Female Espoir Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 2:02:38 19.081 Mph 0
47 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:02:41 19.073 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clare Leaver Female 2:02:49 19.053 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phil Banks Male Vet RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 2:03:14 18.988 Mph 0
50 Kevin Rodgers Male Saracen Road Club 2:03:54 18.886 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 2:04:08 18.851 Mph 0
52 Simon Darrall Male Beacon Roads CC 2:04:17 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
53 Duncan Carson Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:04:23 18.813 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nikola Matthews Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 2:04:37 18.778 Mph 0 Claim
55 Penny Gardiner Female Velo Club St Raphael 2:05:36 18.631 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mervyn Sperry Male Leicester Forest CC 2:06:03 18.564 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 2:06:29 18.5 Mph 0
58 Merce Pacios Female 2:08:03 18.274 Mph 0 Claim
59 Amarjit Sanghera Male Beacon Roads CC 2:08:42 18.182 Mph 0 Claim
60 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:09:24 18.083 Mph 0
61 Jessica Rhodes-jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:10:29 17.933 Mph 0
62 Justin Barnett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:12:00 17.727 Mph 0 Claim
63 Daniel Doncaster Male CC Ashwell 2:12:58 17.598 Mph 0 Claim
64 Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 2:14:02 17.458 Mph 0 Claim
65 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:14:31 17.396 Mph 0 Claim
66 Denise Burrows Female Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:14:56 17.342 Mph 0 Claim
67 Adrian Ravenscroft Male 2:15:08 17.316 Mph 0 Claim
68 Kieron Mcmahon Male Stourbridge CC 2:18:24 16.908 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Hendrickson Male Beacon Roads CC 2:18:55 16.845 Mph 0 Claim
70 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:27:09 15.902 Mph 0 Claim
71 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 2:34:39 15.131 Mph 0 Claim
72 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:35:17 15.069 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Fall Male Stourbridge CC 2:39:44 14.649 Mph 0 Claim
DNF John French Male 0 Claim
DNF Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Taylor Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Alice Cobb Female 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Elizabeth Stedman Female 0 Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Female 0 Claim
DNS Tina Reid Female In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0 Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Hayley Oates Female Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Doyle Female Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Seabourne Male Saracen Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Price Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Lara Newell Female Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 0 Claim