colchester rovers cc (spoco se)(ecca bar qual event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E7/50C
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:49:31 1:44:54 27.393 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:55:59 1:41:41 25.866 Mph
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:57:35 1:49:06 25.514 Mph
4 Henry Farrell Male Endeavour 1:59:54 1:47:46 25.021 Mph Claim
5 Chris Thomas Male East London Velo 2:01:15 1:39:19 24.742 Mph Claim
6 Jack Sears Male 2:02:21 1:50:27 24.52 Mph Claim
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 2:02:59 1:51:05 24.394 Mph
8 Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 2:04:29 2:00:59 24.1 Mph Claim
9 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:04:42 1:52:06 24.058 Mph
10 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:06:03 1:43:24 23.8 Mph
11 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:07:19 1:48:00 23.563 Mph Claim
12 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:53 1:48:07 23.277 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:10:03 1:46:22 23.068 Mph Claim
14 Paul Rooke Male Senior 2:10:42 1:41:49 22.953 Mph
15 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 2:10:57 1:11:22 22.909 Mph
16 David Clarke Male 2:11:32 2:00:39 22.808 Mph Claim
17 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:11:36 1:56:58 22.796 Mph
18 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:11:40 1:51:33 22.785 Mph
19 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:13:50 1:55:55 22.416 Mph
20 Sue Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:15:16 1:54:40 22.178 Mph
21 Max Curle Male Senior Becontree Wheelers CC 2:15:41 1:47:34 22.11 Mph
22 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 2:15:52 1:56:44 22.08 Mph Claim
23 Christopher Hamblion Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:15:52 1:45:13 22.08 Mph Claim
24 Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:16:52 2:03:48 21.919 Mph
25 Roy Cuppleditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:49 1:50:33 21.768 Mph
26 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 2:17:52 1:52:58 21.76 Mph Claim
27 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:19:13 2:03:34 21.549 Mph
28 Panos Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 2:19:34 1:52:00 21.495 Mph Claim
29 Ian Braybrook Male Basildon CC 2:19:37 1:33:04 21.487 Mph Claim
30 Ian Damant Male Vet 2:20:16 1:48:26 21.388 Mph
31 Christopher Kakoullis Male East London Triathletes 2:22:10 1:51:31 21.102 Mph Claim
32 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:24:04 1:52:12 20.824 Mph
33 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:24:11 2:04:02 20.807 Mph
34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:25:11 2:04:01 20.664 Mph
35 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:25:13 1:55:49 20.659 Mph Claim
36 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:28:37 1:52:18 20.186 Mph Claim
37 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:28:56 2:04:34 20.143 Mph Claim
38 Daniel Roach Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:30:22 1:40:30 19.951 Mph
39 Rachel Jarvis Female Colchester Rovers CC 2:32:43 1:38:58 19.644 Mph Claim
40 Elspeth Knott Female Colchester Rovers CC 2:36:15 2:08:06 19.2 Mph Claim
41 Peter Lovell Male Vet Basildon CC 2:38:11 1:51:38 18.965 Mph
42 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:38:18 1:51:45 18.951 Mph
43 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:42:58 1:54:26 18.409 Mph
44 David Harding Male Chelmer CC 2:43:14 2:34:21 18.379 Mph Claim
45 Honor Wood Female Chelmer CC 2:53:50 2:13:32 17.258 Mph Claim
46 Richard Pimlott Male Finsbury Park CC 3:09:22 2:17:34 15.842 Mph Claim
47 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:35:42 2:09:40 13.908 Mph Claim
DNF Giles Askham Male Colchester Rovers CC DNF Claim
DNF Adrian Tovey Male DNF Claim
DNF Joanna Butcher Female Chelmer CC DNF Claim
DNF Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC DNF Claim
DNF Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC DNF Claim
DNF James Swift Male East London Triathletes DNF Claim
DNF Andy Page Male DNF Claim
DNF Paul Hart Male DNF Claim
DNF James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC DNF Claim
DNF Paul Ruffy Male Essex Roads CC DNF Claim
DNF Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC DNF Claim
DNF Andrew Leggett Male DNF Claim
DNS Rob Young Male DNS Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male DNS Claim
DNS Mark Edmondson Male DNS Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC DNS Claim
DNS Lucy Charles Female Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC DNS Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow DNS Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney DNS Claim
DNS Alison Wilson Female Portsmouth North End CC DNS Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male DNS Claim
DNS Paul Chase Male East London Triathletes DNS Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR DNS Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC DNS Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC DNS Claim
DNS Peter Partner Male Colchester Rovers CC DNS Claim
DNS Mary Bower Female Chelmer CC DNS Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet DNS
DNS Matthew Saunders Male DNS Claim
DNS Matt Haigh Male Essex Roads CC DNS Claim
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Chelmer CC DNS Claim
DNS Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS Claim
DNS George Marshall Male Rapha Cycling Club DNS Claim
DNS Lisa Haines Female DNS Claim
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Regents Park Rouleurs DNS Claim