warwickshire rc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male DRAG2ZERO 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
2 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:07 28.414 Mph
4 Richard Bradley Male 21:11 28.324 Mph Claim
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 James Middleton Male 21:13 28.28 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:19 28.147 Mph Claim
8 Stephen Vanes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:26 27.994 Mph Claim
9 Craig McKee Male Senior 21:27 27.972 Mph
10 James Notley Male Senior 21:29 27.929 Mph
11 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
12 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
13 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:46 27.565 Mph
14 Ian Heming Male Stratford Cycling Club 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
15 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 22:04 27.19 Mph
16 Dave Elliott Male Senior 22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Jered Allcock Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:07 27.129 Mph Claim
18 Graeme Davidson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
19 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:19 26.886 Mph Claim
20 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:22 26.826 Mph Claim
22 Jeremy Stone Male Team Bottrill 22:22 26.826 Mph Claim
23 Joel Turvey Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:25 26.766 Mph Claim
24 Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
25 Martin Millington Male Stratford Cycling Club 22:31 26.647 Mph Claim
26 Ian Richards Male Fred Williams Racing 22:36 26.549 Mph Claim
27 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:42 26.432 Mph Claim
28 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
29 Paul Osborne Male 22:49 26.297 Mph Claim
30 Michael Stallard Male Stratford Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph Claim
31 Martyn Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph Claim
32 Ian Critchley Male Lichfield City CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
33 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
34 Peter Ward Male Stratford Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
35 Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
36 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
37 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:21 25.696 Mph Claim
38 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 23:24 25.641 Mph Claim
39 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
40 Jacob Myles Male Cult Racing 23:30 25.532 Mph Claim
41 Mark Cooper Male Vet 23:34 25.46 Mph
42 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:35 25.442 Mph Claim
43 Darren Kitchener Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
44 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:38 25.388 Mph Claim
45 Martin Osman Male Team Echelon 23:40 25.352 Mph Claim
46 Martin Hall (1) Male 23:40 25.352 Mph Claim
47 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
48 Andrew Morgan Male 23:47 25.228 Mph Claim
49 Peter Oliver Male 23:48 25.21 Mph Claim
50 Shin Braich Male Vet 23:50 25.175 Mph
51 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
52 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
53 Chris Whittle Male Senior Ratae RC 23:55 25.087 Mph
54 Mark Wise Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
55 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 24:00 25 Mph Claim
56 James Harrison Male 24:07 24.879 Mph Claim
57 Peter Wright Male Vet 24:07 24.879 Mph
58 Andrew Milner Male Vet 24:09 24.845 Mph
59 Paul Welsby Male DRAG2ZERO 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
60 Alan Humphreys Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
61 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 24:19 24.674 Mph
62 Clark Pitcher Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
63 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
64 Michael McCann Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:22 24.624 Mph
65 Jason Tait Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:22 24.624 Mph Claim
66 Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:22 24.624 Mph Claim
67 Robert Smith Male 24:48 24.194 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
69 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
70 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 24:56 24.064 Mph
71 Dave Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
72 Martin Hall (2) Male 25:03 23.952 Mph Claim
73 Brian Jones Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
74 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:13 23.794 Mph Claim
75 Mark Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph Claim
76 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
77 Paul Erskine Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
78 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:46 23.286 Mph
79 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
80 Anthony Hayman Male 26:09 22.945 Mph Claim
81 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:16 22.843 Mph
82 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
83 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
84 Paul Heraper Male 26:32 22.613 Mph Claim
85 David Fear Male 26:46 22.416 Mph Claim
86 Paul Gould Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
87 Brian Botfield Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
88 Declan Logue Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:42 21.661 Mph Claim
89 Roger Chappell Male 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
90 Simon O'Shaughnessy Male 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
91 Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club 29:33 20.305 Mph Claim
92 Simon Davis Male 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
93 Norman Fenn Male 33:28 17.928 Mph Claim
94 Rob Wilson Male 39:16 15.28 Mph Claim
DNF Richard Young Male Claim
DNF Mark Snelling Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS David Steel Male Claim
DNS Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Keri Parton Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Claim
DNS David Kimberley Male Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS Paul Gardiner Male Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Carl Woodfield Male Team V - Sprint Racing Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC Claim