leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/1
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steven Burke Male Team Wiggins 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dan Evans Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
3 Thomas Brazier Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
5 Peter Walker Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
7 Wayne Greenhalgh Male Vet 22:27 26.725 Mph 0
8 Mike Booker Male Chester RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Woodrow Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Watt Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
12 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph 0
12 Mark Tickle Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Ware Male Vet 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
15 Liz Mathison Female 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carl King Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0
18 Thomas Pickering Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
20 David Wright Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Rogers Male Vet 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
23 Philip Elliot Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stuart Mccormick Male Chester RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
25 Glynn Walsh Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
26 Amy Gornall Female 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0
28 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
29 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:46 24.225 Mph 0
30 Michael Stanley Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0
32 Stephen Glenwight Male VTTA (Merseyside) 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bill Sedgwick Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
35 Des Jump Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
36 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
37 William Fairclough Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jon Cheshire Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Corrin Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Arundale Male Frodsham Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Mathews Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
43 William Prout Male Vet 26:30 22.641 Mph 0
44 Neil Jones Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stephen Longdon Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steve Green Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 27:03 22.181 Mph 0
48 Barry Williams Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Humphrey Male 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
51 Caroline Leighton Female Lancashire RC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Frith Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
53 Maggi Biggs Female Team Bader Amputees 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
54 Cyril Wynne Male 32:44 18.329 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Maddox Male 39:00 15.384 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Graham Nobel Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Christie Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mower Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ashurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Sharp Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim