vtta (north lancs & lakes)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-16
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2521
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 53:17 28.151 Mph
2 David Allonby Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:05 27.735 Mph Claim
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 54:42 27.422 Mph
4 Nigel Haigh Male 55:27 27.051 Mph Claim
5 Brian Fogarty Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
6 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 56:33 26.525 Mph Claim
7 Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
8 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:40 25.14 Mph
9 Daniel Bolton Male 1:00:57 24.61 Mph Claim
10 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
11 Darren Caines Male VC Bradford 1:03:34 23.597 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
13 Alistair Woodman Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
14 Peter Haigh Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
15 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
16 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
17 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
18 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
19 Geoff Duteson Male Preston Whs 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
20 Roger Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:41 21.526 Mph Claim
21 Sue Cheetham Female North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
22 Jocky Johnstone Male Icarus Racing 1:10:27 21.292 Mph Claim
23 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph Claim
24 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph Claim
25 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph Claim
26 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph Claim
27 Maggi Biggs Female Team Bader Amputees 1:15:26 19.885 Mph Claim
28 Emily Warner Female North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:12 18.029 Mph Claim
29 Colin Ross Male 1:23:44 17.914 Mph Claim
30 Peter Knott Male Kent Valley RC 1:24:39 17.72 Mph Claim
31 John Draper Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:36:02 15.62 Mph
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNF Derek Black Male Claim
DNF Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male Claim
DNS Harry Cowell Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Niamh Lewis Female Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Female North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS James Edge Male Springfield Financial Racing Team Claim
DNS Ben Harrison Male Prima Team Racing Claim