vtta (north lancs & lakes)(all categories)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-16
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: L2521
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 53:17 28.151 Mph 0
2 David Allonby Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 54:42 27.422 Mph 0
4 Nigel Haigh Male 55:27 27.051 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brian Fogarty Male 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 56:33 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gethin Butler Male Preston Whs 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
9 Daniel Bolton Male 1:00:57 24.61 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
11 Darren Caines Male VC Bradford 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alistair Woodman Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
14 Peter Haigh Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
15 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0
16 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0
17 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
18 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
19 Geoff Duteson Male Preston Whs 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roger Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:41 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
21 Sue Cheetham Female North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jocky Johnstone Male Icarus Racing 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph 0 Claim
27 Maggi Biggs Female Team Bader Amputees 1:15:26 19.885 Mph 0 Claim
28 Emily Warner Female North Lancashire Road Club 1:23:12 18.029 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Ross Male 1:23:44 17.914 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Knott Male Kent Valley RC 1:24:39 17.72 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Draper Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:36:02 15.62 Mph 0
DNF Christopher Thomas Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNF Derek Black Male 0 Claim
DNF Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowell Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Niamh Lewis Female Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Female North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS James Edge Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Ben Harrison Male Prima Team Racing 0 Claim