bedfordshire road cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 29-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
3 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 55:56 26.818 Mph
4 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 56:35 26.51 Mph
5 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
6 Kieron Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road RT 56:43 26.447 Mph Claim
7 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 56:52 26.377 Mph Claim
8 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 57:02 26.3 Mph Claim
9 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 57:32 26.072 Mph
10 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road RT 57:35 26.049 Mph Claim
11 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
12 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 57:57 25.884 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
14 Richard Sheldrake Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
15 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 58:29 25.648 Mph
16 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
17 Darren Powell Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
18 Andy Wickham Male North Bucks RC 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
19 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:52 25.056 Mph
20 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
21 David Price Male North Bucks RC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
22 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
23 Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
24 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
25 Jason Lee Male Team Milton Keynes 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Taverna Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
27 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
28 Christoper Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
30 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
31 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
32 Chris Jones Male Icknield RC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph Claim
33 Eddy Clutton Male Kettering CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
34 Keith Loveman Male Verulam CC 1:04:14 23.352 Mph Claim
35 Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph Claim
36 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
37 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
38 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
39 Daniel Rigby Male St Ives CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
40 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
41 David Ledgerton Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
42 Cody Nelson Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
43 Colin Holmes Male Vet 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
44 Debbie Vanner Female North Bucks RC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
45 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph Claim
46 Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
47 Joanna Spragg Female Bossard Whs 1:10:11 21.373 Mph Claim
48 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph Claim
49 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:16 21.048 Mph
DNS Joe Simons Male Brixton Cycles Club Claim
DNS Steve Taylor Male Claim
DNS Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Gary Boyd Male Cycling Club Hackney Claim
DNS Lucy Charles Female Hoddesdon Tri Club Claim
DNS Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team Claim
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Neil Barford Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim