Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1b
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male 1:39:16 30.222 Mph 0 Claim
2 Billy Oliver Male 1:47:50 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:49:19 27.443 Mph 0
4 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 1:51:09 26.991 Mph 0 Claim
5 Aled Roberts Male 1:52:47 26.6 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:53:12 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
7 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:30 26.432 Mph 0
8 Chris Vellacott Male Vet 1:54:11 26.274 Mph 0
9 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 1:54:26 26.216 Mph 0
11 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:54:51 26.121 Mph 0
12 Simon Coles Male Vet 1:55:06 26.064 Mph 0
13 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 1:56:31 25.747 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Brice Male 1:57:21 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
15 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:57:53 25.449 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:58:26 25.331 Mph 0
17 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:58:28 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club 1:58:43 25.27 Mph 0 Claim
19 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:59:49 25.038 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ross Holland Male 2:00:31 24.893 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:00:49 24.831 Mph 0
24 Crystal Spearman Male 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0 Claim
25 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 2:02:36 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 2:02:54 24.41 Mph 0
28 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:49 24.229 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph 0
32 Simon Cox Male 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Stephens Male 2:05:04 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roger Taylor Male 2:05:13 23.958 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark German Male 2:05:26 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrea Parish Male Vet 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0
37 David Wilson-evans Male 2:05:52 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
38 Benjamin Paul Moran Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Lindsay Male 2:06:22 23.74 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Broadbent Male 2:06:34 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:43 23.675 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:06:52 23.647 Mph 0
43 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:06:58 23.628 Mph 0 Claim
44 Claire Hann Male Senior 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0
45 Jim Scott Male 2:07:56 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Murrieri Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Geary Male 2:09:29 23.169 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:09 23.05 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:26 23 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Shehan Male 2:10:27 22.997 Mph 0 Claim
51 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:10:52 22.924 Mph 0
52 Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 2:11:43 22.776 Mph 0 Claim
53 Penny Gardiner Male PACTRI 2:11:50 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Lawrence Male 2:12:19 22.673 Mph 0 Claim
55 Bob Richards Male Vet 2:12:50 22.585 Mph 0
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:12:56 22.568 Mph 0
57 Wyn Evans Male Merthyr CC 2:13:06 22.539 Mph 0 Claim
58 Rob Lee Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 2:15:09 22.198 Mph 0
59 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 2:15:27 22.148 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dominic Norcross Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:16:20 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:16:24 21.994 Mph 0
62 John Murphy Male 2:16:43 21.943 Mph 0 Claim
63 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0
64 Diane Wilson-evans Male 2:21:58 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
65 Sharon Clifford Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 2:23:28 20.911 Mph 0
66 John Trout Male 2:31:22 19.819 Mph 0 Claim
67 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 2:31:50 19.758 Mph 0
68 Paul Griffiths Male 2:36:02 19.227 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Garry Drew Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 0 Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss Male SheHair Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Gerard Maybery Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Gulliford Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gail Sommerlin Male Pennine CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Luke Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Katie Price Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Steven Madeley Male 0 Claim