rttc classic series (2 of 6) (buxton cc/sett valley cycles) (entries close 08/3/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: J8/3
  • Closing Date: 08-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Clifton CC York 1:23:26 23.731 Mph Claim
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:24:25 23.455 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male 1:24:58 23.303 Mph Claim
4 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:25:42 23.104 Mph
5 Jack O'Neill Male 1:26:40 22.846 Mph Claim
6 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:26:57 22.772 Mph
7 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:28:10 22.457 Mph
8 Michael Caley Male Veloviewer 1:28:12 22.449 Mph Claim
9 Lee Baldwin Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:29:12 22.197 Mph Claim
10 Daniel Halksworth Male Velo Sport Jersey 1:29:23 22.152 Mph Claim
11 George Fox Male 1:29:23 22.152 Mph Claim
12 Jonathan Fowles Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:29:38 22.09 Mph Claim
13 George Evans Male Team Bottrill 1:29:40 22.082 Mph Claim
14 Louis Szymanski Male ABC Centreville 1:29:48 22.049 Mph Claim
15 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:30:18 21.927 Mph
16 Stephen Swindley Male PMR 1:31:43 21.588 Mph Claim
17 Alex Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:31:47 21.572 Mph
18 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:32:25 21.425 Mph
19 Nicholas Cooper Male 1:32:29 21.409 Mph Claim
20 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:33:46 21.116 Mph
21 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 1:34:02 21.056 Mph Claim
22 Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:35:11 20.802 Mph Claim
23 Toby Rose Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:36:08 20.596 Mph Claim
24 Scott Gurnett Male Senior 1:36:12 20.582 Mph
25 Alexander Colman Male Arrow Cycles 1:36:13 20.578 Mph Claim
26 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:36:58 20.419 Mph Claim
27 Tom Whalley Male CC London 1:37:48 20.245 Mph Claim
28 Oliver Bates Male 1:37:55 20.221 Mph Claim
29 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:38:49 20.037 Mph Claim
30 Mark Tickle Male 1:38:50 20.034 Mph Claim
31 David Beachill Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:39:08 19.973 Mph Claim
32 Chris Southworth Male 1:39:11 19.963 Mph Claim
33 Mark Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:39:49 19.836 Mph Claim
34 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:40:23 19.724 Mph
35 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:40:36 19.682 Mph
36 Michael Brown Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:41:04 19.591 Mph Claim
37 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:41:42 19.469 Mph
38 Chris Baines Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:42:14 19.367 Mph Claim
39 Iain Young Male Weaver Valley CC 1:42:33 19.308 Mph Claim
40 Charlie Evans Male Congleton CC 1:42:41 19.282 Mph Claim
41 Joe Brennan Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:43:01 19.22 Mph Claim
42 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 1:43:45 19.084 Mph
43 Brett Lowndes Male Pro Vision RC 1:44:03 19.029 Mph Claim
44 Ian Haddock Male Senior 1:44:57 18.866 Mph
45 Luke Beswick Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:19 18.8 Mph Claim
46 Mark Read Male Manchester Wheelers 1:45:20 18.797 Mph Claim
47 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:45:52 18.703 Mph
48 Richard Bramhall Male Senior 1:47:08 18.482 Mph
49 Chris Cassell Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:47:21 18.444 Mph Claim
50 Bhima Bowden Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:47:47 18.37 Mph Claim
51 Philip Blundell Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:50:57 17.846 Mph Claim
52 Jonathan Wood Male Velo Sport Jersey 1:51:11 17.808 Mph Claim
53 Stephen Ingram Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:59 17.681 Mph Claim
54 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:54:04 17.358 Mph
55 Oliver Gildea Male Manchester Wheelers 1:56:54 16.937 Mph Claim
56 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:01:52 16.247 Mph
DNF John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNF Tom Willemsen Male Claim
DNS Sean Davenport Male Claim
DNS Jack Rebours Male Caesarean CC (Jersey) Claim
DNS Michael Judge Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Dave Connor Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Graeme Winchester Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male Claim
DNS Charles Taylor Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Richard Bassett Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS David Hole Male Seamons CC Claim