rttc classic series (1 of 6) (chelmer cc) (cheques to chelmer cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Mar-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25.6 Miles
  • Course: E99/25
  • Closing Date: 08-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:59:11 25.953 Mph Claim
2 Claire Rose Female 00:59:39 25.75 Mph Claim
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male 1:01:05 25.146 Mph Claim
4 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:46 24.868 Mph Claim
5 Sara Headley Female 1:02:16 24.668 Mph Claim
6 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:55 24.413 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:26 24.214 Mph
8 Keith Dorling Male Team Bottrill 1:05:06 23.594 Mph Claim
9 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Female 1:05:06 23.594 Mph Claim
10 Emma Lewis Female Adalta Cycling Club 1:05:20 23.51 Mph Claim
11 Lauren Creamer Female 1:05:31 23.444 Mph Claim
12 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:05:36 23.415 Mph Claim
13 Amy Gornall Female 1:05:46 23.355 Mph Claim
14 Mark Valios Male Bigfoot CC 1:05:49 23.337 Mph Claim
15 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 1:05:50 23.332 Mph Claim
16 Jackie Field Female CC Ashwell 1:05:56 23.296 Mph Claim
17 Elizabeth Stedman Female Senior 1:06:06 23.237 Mph
18 Gabriella Shaw Female 1:06:17 23.173 Mph Claim
19 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:06:19 23.162 Mph
20 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:06:19 23.162 Mph Claim
21 Grace Garner Female 1:07:18 22.823 Mph Claim
22 Alice Lethbridge Female Starley Racing 1:07:37 22.716 Mph Claim
23 Liz Powell Female 1:07:54 22.621 Mph Claim
24 Mark Constable Male CC Ashwell 1:08:03 22.572 Mph Claim
25 Nikola Matthews Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:08:46 22.336 Mph Claim
26 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:49 22.32 Mph
27 Bethany Hayward Female 1:09:11 22.202 Mph Claim
28 Peter Stiff Male Vet 1:09:12 22.196 Mph
29 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:09:24 22.132 Mph
30 Clare Leaver Female 1:09:40 22.048 Mph Claim
31 Anna Muir Female Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:51 21.99 Mph Claim
32 Florence Cox Female 1:10:51 21.68 Mph Claim
33 Clare Treharne Female 1:10:53 21.669 Mph Claim
34 Sian Cahill Female 1:10:56 21.654 Mph Claim
35 Crystal Spearman Female 1:11:13 21.568 Mph Claim
36 Lara Newell Female Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:11:48 21.393 Mph Claim
37 Johan Aardt Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:12:09 21.289 Mph Claim
38 Sarah Short Female Vet 1:12:28 21.196 Mph
39 Sue Triplow Female Essex Roads CC 1:13:16 20.964 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:13:38 20.86 Mph Claim
41 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:13:56 20.775 Mph
42 Katherine Guillemot Female 1:14:00 20.757 Mph Claim
43 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:14:02 20.747 Mph Claim
44 Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:15:17 20.403 Mph
45 Richard Glover Male CC Ashwell 1:16:57 19.961 Mph Claim
DNF Sarah Wise Female Claim
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Helen McKay Female Les Filles Racing Team Claim
DNS Julie Chasin Female Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Tracy Best Female Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Jerry Bromyard Male Claim
DNS James McKenzie Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Tina Reid Female In-Gear Claim
DNS Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Stephen Avery Male Claim