barnesbury cc - 150 riders (cheques to b bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-16
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 45:41 27.581 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 46:08 27.312 Mph Claim
3 Graham Crammond Male 48:16 26.105 Mph Claim
4 Ben Lane Male GS Metro 48:24 26.033 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 48:35 25.935 Mph Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 48:36 25.926 Mph Claim
7 Mark Strang Male 48:40 25.89 Mph Claim
8 Christopher Isats Male 48:45 25.846 Mph Claim
9 Kris Whitelaw Male 48:54 25.767 Mph Claim
10 Dave Bramley Male Senior Team Swift 49:20 25.541 Mph
11 Phil Hall Male Senior 49:23 25.515 Mph
12 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 49:54 25.25 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Digby Male Welwyn Whs 49:55 25.242 Mph Claim
14 Elliot Gowland Male Team Bottrill 50:08 25.133 Mph Claim
15 Chris Mather Male Senior 50:20 25.033 Mph
16 John Cann Male Blumilk.com 51:23 24.522 Mph Claim
17 Michael Mallen Male GS Metro 51:27 24.49 Mph Claim
18 Fergus Robinson Male Allen Valley Velo 51:35 24.426 Mph Claim
19 Zeb Kyffin Male Gosforth RC 51:37 24.411 Mph Claim
20 Steven Craggs Male Blaydon CC 51:39 24.395 Mph Claim
21 Matt Collinson Male 51:44 24.356 Mph Claim
22 Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com 51:44 24.356 Mph Claim
23 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 51:48 24.324 Mph Claim
24 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 51:53 24.285 Mph
25 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 51:55 24.27 Mph
26 John Bowman Male 52:19 24.084 Mph Claim
27 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:19 24.084 Mph
28 Paul Whitehill Male Houghton CC 52:25 24.038 Mph Claim
29 Kris Adlington Male Sunderland Clarion 52:40 23.924 Mph Claim
30 Michael Hindmarch Male Tyne Tri 52:44 23.894 Mph Claim
31 Ian Crookes Male Blaydon CC 52:58 23.789 Mph Claim
32 Keith Davison Male Senior Hadrian R.T 53:12 23.684 Mph
33 Colin Humphrey Male Senior Houghton CC 53:16 23.655 Mph
34 Russell Bayliss Male GS Metro 53:17 23.647 Mph Claim
35 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 53:31 23.544 Mph Claim
36 Mark Herbert Male 53:32 23.537 Mph Claim
37 Colin Atkinson Male EMC Cycling 53:36 23.507 Mph Claim
38 Paul Hague Male Senior Gosforth RC 53:37 23.5 Mph
39 James Hadfield Male Tyne Tri 53:41 23.471 Mph Claim
40 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 53:45 23.442 Mph Claim
41 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 54:01 23.326 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Locker Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 54:03 23.312 Mph Claim
43 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Blaydon CC 54:12 23.247 Mph Claim
44 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 54:22 23.176 Mph Claim
45 Ali Bailey Male GS Metro 54:32 23.105 Mph Claim
46 Nicholas Stevenson Male Blaydon CC 54:35 23.084 Mph Claim
47 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 54:42 23.035 Mph
48 Peter McEwan Male 54:48 22.993 Mph Claim
49 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 54:48 22.993 Mph
50 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 55:06 22.867 Mph Claim
51 Mark Tully Male Sunderland Clarion 55:07 22.861 Mph Claim
52 Darryl Manning Male Allen Valley Velo 55:17 22.792 Mph Claim
53 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 55:22 22.757 Mph Claim
54 Liam Whitelaw Male Cramlington CC 55:23 22.751 Mph Claim
55 Jason Robson Male Derwentside CC 55:39 22.641 Mph Claim
56 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 55:43 22.614 Mph
57 Stephen Wardle Male EMC Cycling 55:43 22.614 Mph Claim
58 Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo 55:55 22.534 Mph Claim
59 Eoin Gormley Male Blaydon CC 55:57 22.52 Mph Claim
60 John Routledge Male Barnesbury CC 56:02 22.487 Mph Claim
61 Jamie Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 56:10 22.433 Mph Claim
62 Graeme Taylor Male 57:01 22.099 Mph Claim
63 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 57:06 22.067 Mph Claim
64 Venda Pollock Male Senior 57:11 22.034 Mph
65 Paul Robson Male Houghton CC 57:13 22.022 Mph Claim
66 Ben Osborne Male Blaydon CC 57:24 21.951 Mph Claim
67 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 57:36 21.875 Mph Claim
68 Martin Heardman Male Gosforth RC 57:55 21.755 Mph Claim
69 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 58:00 21.724 Mph Claim
70 Bryan Laycock Male Alnwick Cycling Club 58:06 21.687 Mph Claim
71 Craig Bell Male Allen Valley Velo 58:08 21.674 Mph Claim
72 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 58:15 21.631 Mph Claim
73 Kerry Gowland Female Team Bottrill 58:31 21.532 Mph Claim
74 David Goodwin Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 58:32 21.526 Mph Claim
75 Josh Reid Male Gosforth RC 58:44 21.453 Mph Claim
76 Gary Hall Male 58:50 21.416 Mph Claim
77 Annabel Sill Male Welwyn Whs 58:52 21.404 Mph Claim
78 Kirsty Smith Female Senior Team Swift 58:55 21.386 Mph
79 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 59:00 21.356 Mph Claim
80 David Pritchard Male 59:02 21.344 Mph Claim
81 Ian Horsley Male Alnwick Cycling Club 59:21 21.23 Mph Claim
82 Roy Pattinson Male Alnwick Cycling Club 59:35 21.147 Mph Claim
83 Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo 59:37 21.135 Mph Claim
84 Scott Robertson Male 59:53 21.041 Mph Claim
85 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 59:55 21.029 Mph Claim
86 Marc Jones Male 1:00:16 20.907 Mph Claim
87 Stephen Roberts Male 1:00:21 20.878 Mph Claim
88 Brendan McMillan Male Senior 1:00:24 20.861 Mph
89 Tony Thompson Male Senior Wansbeck CC 1:00:33 20.809 Mph
90 Lucy Siddle Male Allen Valley Velo 1:00:34 20.804 Mph Claim
91 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:35 20.798 Mph Claim
92 Jack Savage Male Durham Triathlon Club 1:01:36 20.455 Mph Claim
93 Rachel Walmsley Female Derwentside CC 1:01:47 20.394 Mph Claim
94 Keith McMinn Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:02:23 20.198 Mph Claim
95 Jennifer Holland Female Tyne Tri 1:02:58 20.011 Mph Claim
96 Michael Charlton Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:25 19.869 Mph Claim
97 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:35 19.816 Mph
98 Clive Allan Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:57 19.703 Mph Claim
99 Bob Parker Male Allen Valley Velo 1:03:59 19.693 Mph Claim
100 Richard Exley Male Gosforth RC 1:04:07 19.652 Mph Claim
101 Gary Coates Male Hadrian R.T 1:04:08 19.647 Mph Claim
102 John Hopper Male Cramlington CC 1:04:22 19.575 Mph Claim
103 Charlotte Cooper Female GS Metro 1:06:16 19.014 Mph Claim
104 Phil Crowell Male Blaydon CC 1:07:13 18.745 Mph Claim
105 Kate Charlton Female Allen Valley Velo 1:07:29 18.671 Mph Claim
106 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 1:07:46 18.593 Mph Claim
107 Justine Norman Female 1:07:52 18.566 Mph Claim
108 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 1:09:31 18.125 Mph Claim
109 Phil Dunn Male Wansbeck CC 1:17:09 16.332 Mph Claim
DNF Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. Claim
DNS Chris Ellaby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Tania Tucker Female Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Mark Atkinson Male Cramlington CC Claim
DNS Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Jock Bolam Male Claim
DNS Yvette Wilkins Female Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Christine Burns Female Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Andrew Duggan Male Claim
DNS Carl Foreman Male Claim