RTTC - Rudy Project TT Series (2 of 6) - Veterans

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-03
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-May-03 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 1:01:34 6.49 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jake Prior Male Vet 1:02:26 6.4 Mph 0
3 Steve Wigglesworth Male 1:02:55 6.351 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Williams Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:49 6.262 Mph 0 Claim
5 Pete Pickers Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:04:25 6.203 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Moon Male 1:04:31 6.194 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gerard Oram Male North Bucks RC 1:05:01 6.146 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Mcmillan Male Kenton RC 1:05:03 6.143 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ray Latham Male Dursley Road Club 1:06:00 6.054 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Woodburn Male 1:06:28 6.012 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Dawson Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:06:30 6.009 Mph 0 Claim
12 Anthony Richardson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:06:42 5.991 Mph 0 Claim
13 Charles Crookes Male 1:07:04 5.958 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Sharp Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:07:17 5.939 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mike Anderson Male 1:08:16 5.853 Mph 0 Claim
16 Roger Barnes Male Dursley Road Club 1:08:24 5.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:08:44 5.814 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Eveleigh Male Peterborough CC 1:09:09 5.779 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Reed Male Twickenham CC 1:09:21 5.762 Mph 0 Claim
20 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:09:28 5.752 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roland Elsdon Male 1:10:28 5.671 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keith Shapland Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:52 5.639 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Latham Male 1:11:12 5.612 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mick Hayward Male 1:11:34 5.583 Mph 0 Claim
25 Eric Bonner Male GS Stella 1:11:56 5.555 Mph 0 Claim
26 Grahame Read Male 1:12:48 5.489 Mph 0 Claim
27 Toby Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:13:16 5.454 Mph 0 Claim
28 Kevin Sayles Male 1:13:28 5.439 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 1:13:59 5.401 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:14:15 5.382 Mph 0 Claim
31 Arnold Foster Male 1:14:27 5.367 Mph 0 Claim
32 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 1:14:50 5.34 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brian Davis Male Dursley Road Club 1:15:32 5.29 Mph 0 Claim
34 Brian Barraclough Male 1:16:29 5.225 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:17:16 5.172 Mph 0
36 Chas Bland Male Avon & Somerset Police CC 1:20:54 4.939 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robin Maclagan Male 1:27:54 4.546 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ken Archard Male 1:28:05 4.537 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dennis Oram Male 1:29:10 4.481 Mph 0 Claim
999 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Dave Farmer Male Dursley Road Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 Paul Sander Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Bohdan Pawlyszyn Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Dursley Road Club 0 Claim