Warrington RC (2-up TTT)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams & David Crawley Male Senior 51:28 29.145 Mph
2 John Morgan & Paul Fleming Male 53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
3 Matt Stell & Nigel Clementson Male Vet 54:56 27.306 Mph
4 Chris Siepen & Alan Chorley Male Vet 55:33 27.003 Mph
5 Mark Tickle & Darren Roberts Male Vet 55:34 26.995 Mph
6 Graham Thompson & Jayson Rees-Hughes Male 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
7 Ian Haddock & Steven Hankey Male 56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
8 Gary Smith & Andrew Dent Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
9 Kevin Corden & Martyn Bowers Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
10 Dave Pargeter & Robbie Harcourt Male 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
11 Samuel Walley (J) & Alex Trippier (J) Male 58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
12 Alex Smethurst (L) & Tim Humphries Male Senior 59:21 25.274 Mph
13 Heather Bamforth (L) & Fred Bamforth Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
14 Rebecca Holland (L) & Gina Riley (L) Male Senior 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
15 Michael Boston & John Jordan Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
16 Pamela Stoddard (L) & Paul Stoddard Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
17 Peter Howarth & Peter Milligan Male 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
18 James Williams & Gerard Lacey Male Vet 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
19 Duncan Poole & Kelvin Milward Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
20 Joanne Harcourt (L) & Ian Bracegirdle Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
21 Dave Haughton & Stephen Longden Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
22 Mel Stelfox & Liam Kwan Male Vet 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
23 Holly Carter (L) & Dan Robinson Male Senior 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
24 Richard Shortland & Andrew Spencer Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
25 Gail Lowe (L) & Paul Jennings Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
26 Natalie Jackson (L) & David Ireland Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph Claim
27 Trevor Thirsk & Philip Lawton Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
28 Phil Dowson & Wayne Jones Male 1:12:50 20.595 Mph Claim
29 Dave Cartlidge & David Steele Male 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
30 Damian Zuk & Gerald Zuk Male 1:19:52 18.782 Mph Claim
31 Carole Milligan (L) & Trevor Bracegirdle Male 1:26:53 17.265 Mph Claim
DNS Carl Hammal & Chris Green Male Claim
DNS Anna Thomas (L) & Mark Hanna Male Claim
DNS Graham Noble & Stuart McCormick Male Claim