Junior 1999 National Championship 10m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-99
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-99 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Cummings Male Birkenhead North End CC 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
2 Mark Kelly Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
3 James Millard Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
4 Kieron Page Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
5 Mark Bayer Male Chester RC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
8 Craig Sellen Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
8 James Cartwright Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
9 Ben Hallam Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
11 Glenn Smith Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
12 Adam Fisher Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
13 Richard Sutcliffe Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
14 Philip Bartleet Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
16 James Williamson Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
17 Adam Duggleby Male Brough Whs 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
18 Robert Scott Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
19 Christopher Byrne Male Birkenhead North End CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
21 Kris Story Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Saunders Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
23 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet 23:05 25.992 Mph
24 James Ellett Male Unity CC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
26 Richard Steedman Male Coalville Whs 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
27 Anthony Spencer Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
28 Nicholas Cooper Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
29 Simon Arnold Male Brough Whs 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
31 Christopher Skinner Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
32 Ian Cutler Male Basildon CC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
33 Martin Seal Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
34 Jimmy George Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Webster Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
37 Michael Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
38 Tom Kirk Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
39 Tim Melville Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
41 Chris Edwards Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
42 Martin Farr Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
43 Matthew Law Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
44 Chris Eckloff Male 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
46 Luke Kubicki Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
47 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 24:04 24.93 Mph
48 Sean Taylor Male Redmon CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
49 Jason Alden Male Gemini BC 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
51 James Boon Male Welwyn Whs 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
52 Mark Bottrill Male Coalville Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
53 Mark Cox Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
54 Rupert Hunt Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
56 David Lethbridge Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
57 Rebecca Jones Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
58 Cameron Fraser Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
59 Thomas Webber Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
61 Laura Bissell Male Welwyn Whs 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
62 Chris Farr Male 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
63 Peter Bissell Male Welwyn Whs 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
64 Helen Saunders Male Kings Lynn CC 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
66 Duncan Hallam Male 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
67 Richard Benson Male 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
68 Scott Milton Male Welwyn Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
69 Gareth Pymm Male Coalville Whs 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
71 Sarra Whelan Male Wolsey RC 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
72 Christoper Maule Male A5 Rangers CC 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
73 Mark Milward Male Catford CC Ltd 27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
74 Chris Montgomery Male Coalville Whs 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
76 Chris Barker Male Royal Sutton CC 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim