Bynea CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 47:42 31.447 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male 47:49 31.37 Mph Claim
3 Rob Pears Male 49:20 30.406 Mph Claim
4 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 49:27 30.334 Mph Claim
5 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 49:28 30.324 Mph
6 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 50:12 29.881 Mph Claim
7 P Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 50:20 29.802 Mph Claim
8 James Middleton Male Senior 50:40 29.606 Mph
9 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:46 29.547 Mph
10 Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:49 29.518 Mph Claim
11 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 51:03 29.383 Mph
12 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 51:04 29.374 Mph
13 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 51:17 29.25 Mph
14 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 51:28 29.145 Mph
15 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 51:33 29.098 Mph Claim
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 51:43 29.005 Mph Claim
17 Ian Turner Male Senior St Neots CC 51:48 28.958 Mph
18 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 52:06 28.791 Mph
19 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 52:30 28.572 Mph Claim
20 Ryan Morley Male Senior 52:32 28.554 Mph
21 Paul Granger Male 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
22 Lyn Jones Male 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
22 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
24 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 52:43 28.454 Mph
24 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 52:43 28.454 Mph
26 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
27 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 53:01 28.293 Mph Claim
28 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
29 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
30 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 53:25 28.081 Mph
31 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:26 28.073 Mph
32 Dan Blackburn Male Senior Oxonian CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
33 Jef Outhwaite Male Black Country Triathletes 53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
34 Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
35 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
36 Paul Cannon Male 53:48 27.881 Mph Claim
37 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
37 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:00 27.778 Mph
39 Mark Woolford Male Vet 54:01 27.77 Mph
40 Simon Wix Male 54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
41 Neil Dowie Male Shorter Rochford RT 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
42 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
43 Paul Lambert Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph
44 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 54:22 27.591 Mph
45 Gareth Jones Male 54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
46 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
47 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
47 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
49 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 54:40 27.439 Mph
50 Simon Drewett Male 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
51 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
52 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54:48 27.373 Mph
53 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 54:51 27.348 Mph
54 Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:57 27.298 Mph
55 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
56 Rod Hicks Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
57 Kevin Williams Male 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
58 John French Male Oxford City RC 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
59 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
60 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
61 Tom Cox Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
62 Nick Young Male Yeovil Cycling Club 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
63 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:05 26.746 Mph
64 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
65 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
66 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
67 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 56:28 26.565 Mph
68 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
69 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
70 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
71 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
72 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph
73 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
74 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
75 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 57:40 26.012 Mph
76 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
77 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
78 Ray Tetter Male North Devon Wheelers 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
79 Roger Taylor Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
79 Steven Madeley Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
81 Mike Broadbent Male 58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
82 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
83 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
84 Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
85 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
86 John Shehan Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
87 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
88 Paul Durrant Male 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
89 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
90 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
91 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
92 Peter Cockbain Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Claim
DNS Iain Cade Male Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Claim
DNS Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Neil Ridley Male Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Claim
DNS Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Richard Davies Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Simon Geary Male Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim