Men's 2000 National Championship 100m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-00
  • Time: 01:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-00 01:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 3:41:16 27.117 Mph Claim
2 Gethin Butler Male 3:48:47 26.226 Mph Claim
3 Kevin Dawson Male 3:49:17 26.168 Mph Claim
4 Geoff Platts Male 3:49:56 26.094 Mph Claim
5 Matt Illingworth Male 3:51:54 25.873 Mph Claim
6 Rowan Horner Male 3:56:03 25.418 Mph Claim
7 Paul Rogers Male 3:56:07 25.411 Mph Claim
8 Andy Proffitt Male 3:56:28 25.374 Mph Claim
9 Gary Baker Male 3:57:57 25.215 Mph Claim
10 Brian Walker Male 4:00:03 24.995 Mph Claim
11 Graeme Stirzaker Male 4:02:06 24.783 Mph Claim
12 Nick Green Male Senior 4:04:23 24.552 Mph
13 Doug Crow Male 4:04:31 24.538 Mph Claim
14 Henry Iddon Male 4:06:04 24.384 Mph Claim
15 Brian McCarthy Male 4:12:32 23.759 Mph Claim
16 Andy Cook Male 4:14:13 23.602 Mph Claim
17 Chris Hopkinson Male 4:15:08 23.517 Mph Claim
18 James Charles Male 4:17:10 23.331 Mph Claim
19 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 4:18:33 23.206 Mph Claim
20 Alan Stevenson Male 4:23:46 22.747 Mph Claim
21 Alistair Shed Male Senior 4:26:36 22.506 Mph
22 Robert Mathews Male Norwich A B C 4:27:22 22.441 Mph Claim
23 David Gigg Male 4:27:47 22.406 Mph Claim
24 Norman Griffin Male CC Breckland 4:27:48 22.405 Mph Claim
25 John Wych Male 4:28:09 22.376 Mph Claim
26 Adam Roud Male 4:28:52 22.316 Mph Claim
27 Jim Churton Male 4:29:09 22.292 Mph Claim
28 Brian Phillips Male 4:30:16 22.2 Mph Claim
29 Anthony Smith Male Vet 4:35:37 21.769 Mph
30 John Heseltine Male 4:37:58 21.585 Mph Claim
31 Colin Stiles Male 4:42:51 21.213 Mph Claim
32 Christopher Lodge Male 4:43:33 21.16 Mph Claim
33 Steven Little Male Norwich A B C 4:44:52 21.062 Mph Claim
34 Philip Hollingsworth Male 4:45:06 21.045 Mph Claim
35 Hugh Sistern Male 4:46:02 20.977 Mph Claim
36 Brian Foster Male Norwich A B C 4:46:21 20.953 Mph Claim
37 Ian McCluskey Male 4:49:21 20.736 Mph Claim
38 David Herd Male 4:52:45 20.495 Mph Claim
39 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 4:55:50 20.282 Mph Claim
40 Roland Elson Male 4:56:40 20.225 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Allum Male 5:00:45 19.95 Mph Claim
42 Mike Bloom Male 5:02:51 19.812 Mph Claim
43 Tony Reynolds Male CC Breckland 5:09:30 19.386 Mph Claim
44 Stewart Marsh Male Vet 5:28:46 18.25 Mph