Men's 2002 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-02
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-02 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 49:13 30.478 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 49:28 30.324 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Newton Male Senior 50:30 29.703 Mph 0
4 Julian Winn Male 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tim Wood Male Stourbridge CC 52:34 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
6 Zak Carr Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stuart Shawcross Male 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Atkinson Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jimmy Froggatt Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 52:44 28.445 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Bottrill Male 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Pooley Male 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sam Barker Male 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard van Looy Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gavin Pardoe Male Stourbridge CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
15 Carlos Riise Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Tadros Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
17 Duncan Alexander Male 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dominic Sweeney Male 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Dear Male 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alexander Peach Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
21 Calum Richie Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
22 Leon Wright Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Brooking Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
24 Charles McCulloch Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve China Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
27 Malcolm Cox Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
28 Darren Worsdale Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
28 Duncan Urquart Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 54:36 27.473 Mph 0
31 Stuart Clark Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
32 Glenn Taylor Male Senior 54:42 27.423 Mph 0
33 Geoff Platts Male 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Isatts Male 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Millard Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Dotchin Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
37 Carl Saint Male 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brian Payton Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Brear Male Velo Club Cumbria 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jon Sharples Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
40 Henry Iddon Male 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Haggerty Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nick Green Male Senior 55:50 26.866 Mph 0
45 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:53 26.842 Mph 0
46 Mark Turnbull Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andy Powell Male Kent Valley RC 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Walkling Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mike Harris Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Smales Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Hancock Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Mahoney Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Beldon Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andy Gates Male 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Kinsbury Male VC Etoile 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
57 Darren Perry Male Preston Whs 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
58 Leigh Smith Male North Bucks RC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ben Roberts Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
59 Malcolm Horner Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
61 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Brambleby Male Feltham RC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
63 Gerard Oram Male North Bucks RC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Peate Male Morley CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
67 Simon Berogna Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stuart Lemanski Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Mashiter Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith Turner Male North Lancashire Road Club 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
71 Neil Payton Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
71 Allen Pettitt Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
73 Alastair Taylor Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
74 Rob Hargreaves Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
75 Gary Kristensen Male Senior 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
76 Gareth Rose Male Cambridge CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bobby de'Ath Male CC Breckland 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Dale Male 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
79 Lea Cairns Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Farrell Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
81 Simon Geraci Male Ribble Valley C&RC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
82 Alan Roberts Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jason Costello Male Swindon Road Club 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mark Percival Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Priestley Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
86 Peter Davis Male Birkenhead North End CC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
87 Make Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
88 Kevin Ross Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
89 Ian Burton Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Speight Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
91 Michael Love Male North Bucks RC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
92 Richard Birkin Male Ashfield RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
93 Dave Stalker Male Feltham RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
94 Richard Clements Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim