Men's 2002 National Championship 25m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-02
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-02 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Dangerfield Male 00:49:13 30.478 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male 00:49:28 30.324 Mph Claim
3 Chris Newton Male Senior 00:50:30 29.703 Mph
4 Julian Winn Male 00:52:19 28.672 Mph Claim
5 Tim Wood Male Stourbridge CC 00:52:34 28.536 Mph Claim
6 Zak Carr Male 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
6 Stuart Shawcross Male 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
8 Mark Atkinson Male 00:52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
9 Jimmy Froggatt Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 00:52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
11 Michael Pooley Male 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
12 Sam Barker Male 00:53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
13 Richard Van Looy Male 00:53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
14 Gavin Pardoe Male Stourbridge CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
15 Carlos Riise Male 00:53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
15 Peter Tadros Male 00:53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
17 Duncan Alexander Male 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
18 Dominic Sweeney Male 00:53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
19 James Dear Male 00:53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
20 Alexander Peach Male 00:53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
21 Calum Richie Male 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
22 Leon Wright Male 00:54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
23 Chris Brooking Male 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
24 Charles McCulloch Male 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
24 Steve China Male 00:54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
26 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
27 Malcolm Cox Male 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
28 Darren Worsdale Male 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
28 Duncan Urquart Male 00:54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
30 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
31 Stuart Clark Male 00:54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
32 Glenn Taylor Male Senior 00:54:42 27.423 Mph
33 Geoff Platts Male 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
34 Chris Isatts Male 00:54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
35 James Millard Male 00:55:05 27.232 Mph Claim
36 Paul Dotchin Male 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
37 Carl Saint Male 00:55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
38 Brian Payton Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
39 Peter Brear Male Velo Club Cumbria 00:55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
40 Jon Sharples Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
40 Henry Iddon Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
42 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
43 Paul Haggerty Male 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
44 Nick Green Male Senior 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
45 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
46 Mark Turnbull Male 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
47 Andy Powell Male Kent Valley RC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
48 Steve Walkling Male 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
49 Mike Harris Male 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
50 Steve Smales Male 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
51 Richard Hancock Male 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
52 James Mahoney Male 00:56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
53 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
54 Simon Beldon Male 00:57:01 26.308 Mph Claim
55 Andy Gates Male 00:57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
56 Michael Kinsbury Male VC Etoile 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
57 Darren Perry Male Preston Whs 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
58 Leigh Smith Male North Bucks RC 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
59 Ben Roberts Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
59 Malcolm Horner Male 00:57:30 26.087 Mph Claim
61 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
61 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 00:57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
63 Mark Brambleby Male Feltham RC 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
63 Gerard Oram Male North Bucks RC 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
65 Chris Peate Male Morley CC 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
66 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
67 Simon Berogna Male 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
68 Stuart Lemanski Male 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
69 Paul Mashiter Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
70 Keith Turner Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
71 Neil Payton Male 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
71 Allen Pettitt Male 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
73 Alastair Taylor Male 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
74 Rob Hargreaves Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
75 Gary Kristensen Male Senior 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
76 Gareth Rose Male Cambridge CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
77 Bobby De'Ath Male CC Breckland 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
78 Chris Dale Male 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
79 Lea Cairns Male 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
80 Tony Farrell Male 00:58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
81 Simon Geraci Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
82 Alan Roberts Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
82 Jason Costello Male Swindon Road Club 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
84 Mark Percival Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
84 Peter Priestley Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
86 Peter Davis Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
87 Make Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
88 Kevin Ross Male 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
89 Ian Burton Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
90 Mike Speight Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
91 Michael Love Male North Bucks RC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
92 Richard Birkin Male Ashfield RC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
93 Dave Stalker Male Feltham RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
94 Richard Clements Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim