Chippenham & District Hilly 24

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Pickup Male 55:30 7.2 Mph 0 Claim
2 Neil Coleman Male 56:18 7.098 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Marsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 57:35 6.939 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Kench Male 58:21 6.848 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Dredge Male 59:39 6.699 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mick St.Leger Male Sotonia CC 1:00:22 6.619 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:26 6.612 Mph 0 Claim
8 Philip Curis-Whitfield Male Velo Club Bristol 1:01:03 6.545 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Kiddell Male 1:01:11 6.531 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 1:01:24 6.508 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Best Male Dursley Road Club 1:02:11 6.426 Mph 0 Claim
12 Roger Barnes Male Dursley Road Club 1:02:21 6.409 Mph 0 Claim
13 Yan Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:31 6.392 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Rudland Male Dursley Road Club 1:02:45 6.368 Mph 0 Claim
14 Giles Oakley Male 1:02:45 6.368 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Holbeche Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:03:06 6.333 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:15 6.318 Mph 0 Claim
18 Denis Connolly Male Dursley Road Club 1:03:38 6.28 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Clewes Male 1:03:38 6.28 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jim Avens Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:48 6.263 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Woolford Male Dursley Road Club 1:03:52 6.257 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Phillips Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:08 6.231 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robbie Richardson Male 1:04:09 6.229 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Pike Male Senior Swindon Road Club 1:04:15 6.219 Mph 0
25 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 1:04:17 6.216 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Howell Male 1:04:25 6.203 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Knight Male 1:04:37 6.184 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Jacobs Male 1:05:18 6.119 Mph 0 Claim
29 Brian Newton Male 1:05:30 6.101 Mph 0 Claim
30 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:05:32 6.098 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:05:53 6.065 Mph 0
32 Trevor Sherwood Male Swindon Road Club 1:06:04 6.048 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Gibbs Male 1:06:19 6.026 Mph 0 Claim
34 terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:06:40 5.994 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Stenning Male 1:06:57 5.969 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sean Bolton Male Swindon Road Club 1:07:03 5.96 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rob Merrison Male Swindon Road Club 1:07:22 5.932 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tom Moore Male 1:07:26 5.926 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Messer Male Swindon Road Club 1:07:32 5.917 Mph 0 Claim
40 Micheal Lawrence Male 1:07:33 5.916 Mph 0 Claim
41 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:45 5.898 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Dodd Male 1:07:48 5.894 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Everington Male 1:07:49 5.892 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Kerton Male 1:07:50 5.891 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Dinwoodie Male 1:07:50 5.891 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kevin Sayles Male 1:08:18 5.851 Mph 0 Claim
47 Kevin Turner Male 1:08:28 5.836 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Horan Male 1:08:37 5.824 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Smith Male Bath Cycling Club 1:08:43 5.815 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gordon Scott Male 1:09:10 5.777 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 1:10:15 5.688 Mph 0 Claim
52 Keith Sealy Male Corsham RC 1:10:21 5.68 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ann Wooldridge Male 1:10:27 5.672 Mph 0 Claim
54 Claire Greenfield Male Severn Road Club 1:11:42 5.573 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Burlinson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:11:45 5.569 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Parfitt Male Oxonian CC 1:11:56 5.555 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 1:12:29 5.513 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:12:31 5.51 Mph 0
59 Brian Davis Male Dursley Road Club 1:12:44 5.494 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jane Fox Male Corsham RC 1:12:54 5.481 Mph 0 Claim
61 Neil Cobbold Male Severn Road Club 1:12:59 5.475 Mph 0 Claim
62 Bruce Drinkwater Male Severn Road Club 1:13:09 5.463 Mph 0 Claim
63 Arnold Foster Male 1:14:57 5.331 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Flint Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:15:24 5.3 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 1:15:27 5.296 Mph 0 Claim
66 Michael Mattingly Male 1:15:49 5.271 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:17:07 5.182 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chas Bland Male 1:17:56 5.127 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:17:57 5.126 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Smith Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:17:59 5.124 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Curtis-Whitfield Male 1:21:27 4.906 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Mundy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:21:58 4.875 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ken Archard Male 1:24:53 4.708 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gwen Shillaker Male 1:25:51 4.655 Mph 0 Claim
75 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:29:26 4.468 Mph 0 Claim
76 Roy Burden Male 1:36:02 4.161 Mph 0 Claim