Bynea CC (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 19:05 31.44 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male 19:14 31.195 Mph Claim
3 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:36 29.125 Mph
5 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:36 29.125 Mph
6 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
7 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:51 28.776 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph
9 Ryan Morley Male Senior 21:01 28.548 Mph
10 Matthew Higgins Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
11 Rod Hicks Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
12 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
13 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
14 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
15 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:32 27.863 Mph
16 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
17 Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
18 Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
19 Paul Cannon Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
20 Rick Johnston Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
21 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
22 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
23 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
24 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
25 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
27 Steve Evans Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
28 Peter Ackroyd Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
29 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
30 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
31 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
32 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
33 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
35 Michael Bevan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
36 Howell Mason Male Vet 23:43 25.298 Mph
37 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
38 Robert Lucas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
39 Paul Hudson Male Severn Valley Cycles 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
40 Bradley Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
41 Yeung Ng Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
42 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
43 Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
44 Tim Raine Male 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
45 Kenneth Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
46 Kevin Grant Male 29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
47 Alex Richards Male Abercynon Road Club 30:06 19.933 Mph Claim
48 Norman James Male 30:11 19.878 Mph Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male Claim
DNS Christopher Matthews Male Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim