Lancashire Road Club 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
2 Peter Sadler Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
3 Matthew J Howitt Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
4 Michael Ellerton Male Clayton Velo 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
5 Jonathan D Evans Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
7 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 21:47 27.543 Mph
8 Craig Battersby Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
9 Lee J Foster Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
10 Keith G Turner Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Feeny Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
12 Andy Gates Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
13 Andy Bennett Male Liverpool Century RC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
14 Paul D Fleming Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
15 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
16 Russell McLean Male Clayton Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
17 Stuart W Whitehead Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
18 Simon Beldon Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
19 Gary Spencely Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
20 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
21 Russell Richardson Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
22 Peter Priesley Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
23 Tony Lowe Male Senior 22:38 26.509 Mph
24 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
25 Trevor Horton Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
26 George Nowland Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
27 Matt Hoyles Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
28 Julian Markham Male Preston CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
29 Andy Horner Male Bolton Clarion CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
30 Paul Dickinson Male Bolton Clarion CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
31 Jonathan H Thomas Male South Western Road Club 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
32 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
33 Phil Barnes Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
34 Simon Geraci Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
35 Paul Feeny Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
36 Chris Anderson Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
37 Kenneth Brown Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
38 Mark Percival Male Velo Club Cumbria 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
39 Carl King Male Senior 23:11 25.88 Mph
40 Craig Fenwick Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
41 Arthur Thomas Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
42 Simon J Coates Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
43 Ian Burton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
44 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
45 Steve Chippendale Male Preston CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
46 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
47 Scott A Henderson Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
48 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
49 Jack Brown Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
50 Ben Lawson Male Kent Valley RC 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
51 Daniel J Plews Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
52 Carl Pawson Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
53 Jeff Standley Male Lakes Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
54 Martin Kerry Male Vet 23:39 25.369 Mph
55 Greg Dancer Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
56 Christopher Carver Male Pendle Forest CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
57 Mathew Wardynec Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
58 Scott J Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
59 Simon Harradine Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
60 Jerry Cross Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
61 Steve McBride Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
62 Glen Kenyon Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
63 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
64 Chris Smedley Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
65 James Short Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
66 Vincent J Riding Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
67 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
68 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
69 Tony Boardman Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
70 David Shorrock Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
71 Eamonn Quinn Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
72 Derek Hodgins Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
73 Martyn Bell Male Kent Valley RC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
74 Terry Bell Male Kent Valley RC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
75 David Chadwick Male Teesdale CRC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
76 John Hartley Male Rossendale RC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
77 Frank Kerry Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
78 Christine Roberts Male 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
79 Terence Tideswell Male Kent Valley RC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
80 Nadine Garioud Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
81 Ken Howe Male 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
82 Graham Plews Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
83 Michael A Smith Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
84 Stewart Orme Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
85 Steve Ashton Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
86 Robert Kilby Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
87 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
88 Michael Barlow Male Lancaster CC 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
89 John D Carey Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
90 Darren Topping Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
91 John Griffiths Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
92 Mark Cotton Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
93 Richard J Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
94 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
95 Chris Smith Male Cambridge University CC 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Lee Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
97 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
98 Lewis Hart Male ABC Centreville 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
99 Pauline Cooper Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
100 David Balshaw Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
101 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
102 Graham Hall Male 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
103 Bev Wood Male 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
104 Rob Rix Male Southport CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
105 Jim Harrison Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
106 Karen J. Glynn Male 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
107 Rob Entwistle Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
108 Leo Koch Male Withington Wheelers 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
109 Mick Speirs Male Preston CC 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
110 Steve Smith Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
111 Michael Coope Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
112 Lynsey Cooper Male Lakes Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
113 Colin Greenhalgh Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
114 Max Dobie Male 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
115 Amy Hunt Male Horwich Cycling Club 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
116 Jack Spiers Male Preston CC 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
117 Denise Young Male 27:10 22.085 Mph Claim
118 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
119 Ian Ainsworth Male 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
120 Ryston Freeman Male 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
121 Nik Pickup Male 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
122 Alan W Jackson Male 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
123 Alex Munro Male 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
124 George Dawson Male 27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
125 J.C. Wynne Male 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
126 Alan Winstanley Male 27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
127 Fred Pickstone Male Kent Valley RC 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
128 Michael Stevenson Male 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
129 Arthur Morey Male Horwich Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
130 Steve Hodgson Male Bolton Clarion CC 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
131 Mark Gilmore Male 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
132 Jane E. Kew Male 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
133 John P Keenan Male Southport CC 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
134 Leonard R Kerry Male Vet 28:29 21.064 Mph
135 Lynn Hamel Male Kent Valley RC 28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
136 John Partington Male 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
137 Sally Roy Male Bolton Clarion CC 28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
138 Frank Kilburn Male Kent Valley RC 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
139 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
140 Andrew Chadwick Male 29:17 20.489 Mph Claim
141 Derek Black Male 29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
142 Joanne Lewis Male 29:53 20.078 Mph Claim
143 Mary Dawson Male 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
144 Peter Deary Male ABC Centreville 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
145 Patrick J Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 30:48 19.48 Mph Claim
146 Ken Pearson Male 31:25 19.098 Mph Claim
147 Eileen Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 32:37 18.395 Mph Claim
999 Steve Morrischarles McCulloch Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Vin Fitzgerald Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Claim
DNS Neil Stirzaker Male Claim
DNS Chris Forde Male Claim
DNS Chris Broadhurst Male Claim
DNS Barbara Wellings Male Claim
DNS Ernie Lomax Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Alan Roberts Male Claim
DNS Philip Rowleyderek Pritchard< Male Claim
DNS Harold Woodcock Male Claim
DNS Jeff Boardman Male Claim
DNS David Brabbin Male Claim
DNS Michael Bland Male Claim
DNS Joanne Casson Male Claim
DNS Frances Newstead Male Claim
DNS Lois Gosnay Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS John Davey Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Duff Fawcett Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Eileen Brabbin Male Claim
DNS Kevin J Dolman Male Claim