Lancashire Road Club 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Sadler Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew J Howitt Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Ellerton Male Clayton Velo 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan D Evans Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Shallicker Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
8 Craig Battersby Male 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee J Foster Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
10 Keith G Turner Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephen Feeny Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andy Gates Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Bennett Male Liverpool Century RC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul D Fleming Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
16 Russell McLean Male Clayton Velo 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stuart W Whitehead Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Beldon Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Spencely Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
20 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
21 Russell Richardson Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Priesley Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Lowe Male Senior 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
24 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
25 Trevor Horton Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
26 George Nowland Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matt Hoyles Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
28 Julian Markham Male Preston CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Horner Male Bolton Clarion CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Dickinson Male Bolton Clarion CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan H Thomas Male South Western Road Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
33 Phil Barnes Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Geraci Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Feeny Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Anderson Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
37 Kenneth Brown Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Percival Male Velo Club Cumbria 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
39 Carl King Male Senior 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
40 Craig Fenwick Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
41 Arthur Thomas Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon J Coates Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Burton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
44 Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steve Chippendale Male Preston CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
47 Scott A Henderson Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jack Brown Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ben Lawson Male Kent Valley RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
51 Daniel J Plews Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
52 Carl Pawson Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jeff Standley Male Lakes Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Kerry Male Vet 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
55 Greg Dancer Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
56 Christopher Carver Male Pendle Forest CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mathew Wardynec Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
58 Scott J Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Harradine Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jerry Cross Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steve McBride Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
62 Glen Kenyon Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Smedley Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
65 James Short Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
66 Vincent J Riding Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tony Boardman Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Shorrock Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
71 Eamonn Quinn Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
72 Derek Hodgins Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
73 Martyn Bell Male Kent Valley RC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
74 Terry Bell Male Kent Valley RC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Chadwick Male Teesdale CRC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Hartley Male Rossendale RC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
77 Frank Kerry Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
78 Christine Roberts Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
79 Terence Tideswell Male Kent Valley RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nadine Garioud Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ken Howe Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
82 Graham Plews Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michael A Smith Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
84 Stewart Orme Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
85 Steve Ashton Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
86 Robert Kilby Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
88 Michael Barlow Male Lancaster CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
89 John D Carey Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
90 Darren Topping Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Griffiths Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mark Cotton Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
93 Richard J Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
94 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
95 Chris Smith Male Cambridge University CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Lee Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
97 Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
98 Lewis Hart Male ABC Centreville 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
99 Pauline Cooper Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
100 David Balshaw Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
101 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
102 Graham Hall Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
103 Bev Wood Male 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
104 Rob Rix Male Southport CC 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
105 Jim Harrison Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
106 Karen J. Glynn Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
107 Rob Entwistle Male 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
108 Leo Koch Male Withington Wheelers 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
109 Mick Speirs Male Preston CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
110 Steve Smith Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
111 Michael Coope Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
112 Lynsey Cooper Male Lakes Road Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
113 Colin Greenhalgh Male 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
114 Max Dobie Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
115 Amy Hunt Male Horwich Cycling Club 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
116 Jack Spiers Male Preston CC 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
117 Denise Young Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
118 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
119 Ian Ainsworth Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
120 Ryston Freeman Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
121 Nik Pickup Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
122 Alan W Jackson Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
123 Alex Munro Male 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
124 George Dawson Male 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
125 J.C. Wynne Male 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
126 Alan Winstanley Male 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
127 Fred Pickstone Male Kent Valley RC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
128 Michael Stevenson Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
129 Arthur Morey Male Horwich Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
130 Steve Hodgson Male Bolton Clarion CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
131 Mark Gilmore Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
132 Jane E. Kew Male 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
133 John P Keenan Male Southport CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
134 Leonard R Kerry Male Vet 28:29 21.064 Mph 0
135 Lynn Hamel Male Kent Valley RC 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
136 John Partington Male 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
137 Sally Roy Male Bolton Clarion CC 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
138 Frank Kilburn Male Kent Valley RC 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
139 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
140 Andrew Chadwick Male 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
141 Derek Black Male 29:37 20.258 Mph 0 Claim
142 Joanne Lewis Male 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
143 Mary Dawson Male 29:59 20.011 Mph 0 Claim
144 Peter Deary Male ABC Centreville 30:43 19.533 Mph 0 Claim
145 Patrick J Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 30:48 19.48 Mph 0 Claim
146 Ken Pearson Male 31:25 19.098 Mph 0 Claim
147 Eileen Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 32:37 18.395 Mph 0 Claim
999 Steve Morrischarles McCulloch Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Vin Fitzgerald Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Stirzaker Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Forde Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Broadhurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Barbara Wellings Male 0 Claim
DNS Ernie Lomax Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Alan Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Rowleyderek Pritchard< Male 0 Claim
DNS Harold Woodcock Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brabbin Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Bland Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Casson Male 0 Claim
DNS Frances Newstead Male 0 Claim
DNS Lois Gosnay Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS John Davey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Duff Fawcett Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Eileen Brabbin Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin J Dolman Male 0 Claim