Rutland MM 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-04
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-04 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Gray-Blest Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
3 Wayne Holton Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
4 Sean Bourn Male Preston CC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
5 Kevin Dolman Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
6 Dale Bradley Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
7 Chris Hyde Male 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
8 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
9 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
10 John Fitch Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Brearley Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
12 Peter Nuttall Male Rossendale RC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
13 Levi Huck Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
14 Nick Allen Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
15 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
16 Matt Plews Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
17 Oliver Beddows Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
18 Steve Smith Male Trans Pennine CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
19 John Hind Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
20 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
21 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
22 Ron Johnson Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
23 George Miles Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
24 John Darwin Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
25 Simon Forscutt Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Lee Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
27 Alan Sutcliffe Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
27 Digby Rusling Male Senior Calder Clarion 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
29 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
30 Ben Hamilton Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
31 Jacqueline Howard W Male ABC Centreville 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
32 Geoff Sparks Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
33 Mark McVitty Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
34 John Baddeley Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
35 David Allbutt Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
36 Tony Reynolds Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
37 Gareth Hinde Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
37 Patrick Noble Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
39 Robert Barnard Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
40 Nick Nicoll Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
41 John Light Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
42 Richard Gunston Male Clayton Velo 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
43 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
44 Rebecca Lewis W Male Coventry Road Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
44 Len Pratt Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
46 John Woodhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
47 David York Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
48 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
48 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
50 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
51 John White Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
52 Mike Williams Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
53 Cliff Beldon Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph Claim
54 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
55 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
56 Mick McNamara Snr Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Dexter Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
58 Nev Atkinson Male Scunthorpe RC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
58 Neil Fort Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
60 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
61 Martin Tate Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
62 Adrian Lumley Male Drighlington BC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph Claim
63 Thomas Oldfield Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
64 Gordon Holt Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
64 Elizabeth Pilkington W Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph Claim
66 Jo Corbett W Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
67 Joe Hardman Male ABC Centreville 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
68 Robert Johnson Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
69 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
70 Dave Orford Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
71 Neil Howarth Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
72 Ann Staley W Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
73 John Laxton Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph Claim
74 Michael Rivett Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
75 Simon Bates Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
76 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
77 Ken Syrett Male 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
78 Brian Cooke Male 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
79 Brian Rose Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
80 William Jackson Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
81 Colin Taylor Male 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
82 Gerald Bone Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
83 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
84 Tony Fouldes Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
85 Denise Shackleton W Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
86 Ray Flower Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
87 Alan Sides Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
88 Arthur Thackray Male 1:08:35 21.871 Mph Claim
89 Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
90 Frank Myers Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph Claim
91 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
92 Quentin Blagg Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
93 Martin Purser (Tr) Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph Claim
94 Morgan Reynolds Male 1:09:44 21.511 Mph Claim
95 John McDonald Male 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
96 Derek Harrop Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph Claim
97 Gill Henshaw W Male 1:10:34 21.257 Mph Claim
98 Hannah Conlin W Male 1:10:41 21.222 Mph Claim
99 Cyril Wynne Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph Claim
100 Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph Claim
101 Ken Moore Male 1:11:58 20.843 Mph Claim
102 Russell Elliott Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph Claim
103 Robert Ivell Male 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
104 Roger Gillitt Male Coventry Road Club 1:14:24 20.162 Mph Claim
105 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 1:14:55 20.022 Mph Claim
106 Vin Fitzgerald Male Seamons CC 1:15:42 19.815 Mph Claim
107 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:16:21 19.647 Mph Claim
108 Anne Buttler W Male 1:19:10 18.948 Mph Claim
109 Edward Kimpton Male 1:19:54 18.774 Mph Claim
110 Gilbert Martin Male 1:21:24 18.428 Mph Claim
111 Gail Summerlin W Male Leicestershire RC 1:21:33 18.394 Mph Claim
112 Harry Bannister Male 1:22:04 18.278 Mph Claim
113 Sheila Gillitt W Male Coventry Road Club 1:23:15 18.018 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Mick Grindey Male Claim
DNS Mark Robinson Male Claim
DNS Karl Head Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Derrick Milner Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Marc Isherwood Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Will Marchant Male Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Ron Moat Male Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Tim Berry Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Claim
DNS Ian Cullen Male Otley CC Claim
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Tim Flanagan Male Claim