VTTA Birm & Mids 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Apr-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bradley Male Senior 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
2 Ceri Pritchard Male Stourbridge CC 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
3 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Rose Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony Ball Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Mullender Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
7 Philip Brown Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Burns Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Taylor Male Stourbridge CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graeme Dickson Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
11 Barrie Mitchell Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michelle Brown(L) Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
14 Martin C Hall Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
15 Michael Deamon Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Pedersen Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
17 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Jones Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
19 Philip Pride Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gordon Scott Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
22 Malcolm Hunt Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Horne Male Stourbridge CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Simpkins Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Blower Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
26 Trevor Horton Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ross Bury Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
28 Martin Hall Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Pugh Male Oxonian CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mike Ford Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tracey Maund(L) Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
32 Arthur Beeton Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bob Richards Male Solihull CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
34 Keith Walton Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Scanlon Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Dixson Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Harrison Male Shirley Roads Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Shuker Male Vet 25:33 23.483 Mph 0
39 Andrew Delaney Male Coventry Cycling Club 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Colburn Male Stourbridge CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
41 Malcolm Wright Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Hart Male Royal Sutton CC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Harrison Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Brindley Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brian Taylor Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
47 William Picton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
49 Norman Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stephen Cooke Male 27:46 21.608 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Hewitt Male Shirley Roads Club 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ray Flower Male Shirley Roads Club 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
55 Pam Styles(L) Male 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
56 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
57 Pat O'Connell Male Coventry Cycling Club 30:10 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 30:40 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Rose Male 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lloyd Walton Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bray Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Fowler Male Shirley Roads Club 0 Claim
DNS David Fear Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharpe Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Gill Male Stourbridge CC 0 Claim