Teesdale CRC 40.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 1:52:33 21.59 Mph Claim
2 Martin Gibson Male Houghton CC 1:55:56 20.96 Mph Claim
3 Paul Caswell Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:57:24 20.698 Mph Claim
4 Carl Pawson Male 2:00:38 20.144 Mph Claim
5 Simon Campbell Male Houghton CC 2:00:39 20.141 Mph Claim
6 Geoff Ayers Male 2:00:47 20.119 Mph Claim
7 Chris Little Male Derwentside CC 2:01:41 19.97 Mph Claim
8 Charlie Evans Male 2:02:11 19.888 Mph Claim
9 Randle Shenton Male 2:02:57 19.764 Mph Claim
10 Matthew Lunn Male 2:02:59 19.759 Mph Claim
11 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 2:03:00 19.756 Mph Claim
12 Doug Hart Male 2:03:54 19.612 Mph Claim
13 Tony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:04:16 19.555 Mph
14 Paul Roberts Male Wensleydale Wheelers 2:04:36 19.502 Mph Claim
15 Neil Payton Male 2:05:21 19.386 Mph Claim
16 Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC 2:06:31 19.207 Mph Claim
17 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 2:06:33 19.202 Mph Claim
18 Cameron Turner Male 2:08:36 18.896 Mph Claim
19 Matthew Coates Male Derwentside CC 2:09:02 18.832 Mph Claim
20 Paul Murphy Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:09:07 18.82 Mph Claim
21 Mike Potter Male 2:09:16 18.798 Mph Claim
22 Paul Kirk Male 2:09:53 18.709 Mph Claim
23 Timothy May Male 2:11:02 18.545 Mph Claim
24 Jon Mawson Male Houghton CC 2:11:05 18.538 Mph Claim
25 Paul Tyler Male 2:11:27 18.486 Mph Claim
26 Chris Johnson Male Airedale Olympic 2:12:17 18.37 Mph Claim
27 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 2:12:18 18.367 Mph
28 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:12:18 18.367 Mph
29 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 2:12:50 18.294 Mph Claim
30 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:13:29 18.204 Mph Claim
31 Hugh Smith Male 2:13:57 18.141 Mph Claim
32 Steve Savage Male 2:14:36 18.053 Mph Claim
33 Elliot Gowland Male Senior 2:14:46 18.031 Mph
34 Jason Robson Male Senior 2:17:01 17.735 Mph
35 Jed Harris Male 2:20:06 17.345 Mph Claim
36 Philip Mason Male Otley CC 2:20:15 17.326 Mph Claim
37 Mark Mather Male 2:20:15 17.326 Mph Claim
38 Brian Smart Male Wensleydale Wheelers 2:20:29 17.297 Mph Claim
39 Peter Skelton Male 2:20:57 17.24 Mph Claim
40 Jessie Roberts Male Wensleydale Wheelers 2:21:54 17.125 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Edmond Male 2:21:59 17.115 Mph Claim
42 John Woods Male 2:22:12 17.089 Mph Claim
43 Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 2:22:55 17.003 Mph Claim
44 Roger Clarke Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:23:07 16.979 Mph Claim
45 Howard Heighton Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:19 16.838 Mph Claim
46 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 2:24:22 16.832 Mph Claim
47 Andy Colter Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:25:06 16.747 Mph Claim
48 Debbie Hales Male 2:25:19 16.722 Mph Claim
49 Luke Willis Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:25:37 16.688 Mph Claim
50 Ian Maddison Male 2:28:21 16.38 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Murray Male Redhill CC 2:31:33 16.034 Mph Claim
52 Mark Sumner Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:31:42 16.018 Mph Claim
53 Richard Marshall Male 2:33:16 15.855 Mph Claim
54 Douglas Roberts Male Wensleydale Wheelers 2:33:59 15.781 Mph Claim
55 Darren Neylon Male 2:37:01 15.476 Mph Claim
56 Paul Bosomworth Male 2:38:03 15.375 Mph Claim
57 Colin Lowe Male Stockton Wheelers CC 2:58:49 13.589 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Appleyard Male Claim
DNS Chris Thompson Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS John Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Nick Butcher Male Claim
DNS Les Foster Male Cramlington CC Claim
DNS Helen Scull Male Claim
DNS Andy Watson Male Claim
DNS Carol Westmorland Male Claim
DNS Paul Cook Male Claim
DNS William Mitchinson Male Claim
DNS Paul Shallicker Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Robert Bradby Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Kevin Dodsworth Male Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Claim