Stone Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J5/8
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 00:48:17 31.067 Mph
2 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 00:50:33 29.674 Mph Claim
3 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:50:51 29.499 Mph Claim
4 Steven Hilton Male 00:51:07 29.345 Mph Claim
5 Steve Daintith Male 00:51:10 29.316 Mph Claim
6 Ian Holbrook Male 00:51:24 29.183 Mph Claim
7 Mark Nulty Male Senior 00:51:39 29.042 Mph
8 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 00:51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
9 Lee Morgan Male 00:52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
10 Paul Fleming Male 00:52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
11 Robin Brennan Male 00:52:19 28.672 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Green Male 00:52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
13 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
14 Stuart Walker Male 00:52:32 28.554 Mph Claim
15 Adam Robinson Male Senior 00:52:33 28.545 Mph
16 Andrew Nulty Male 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
17 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 00:52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
18 Alan Cooke Male 00:52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
19 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Solihull CC 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
20 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
21 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:53:16 28.161 Mph
22 Nige Wood Male 00:53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
23 Joseph Costello Male Vet 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
24 Jonathan Marshall Male 00:53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
25 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
26 Paul Shallicker Male Vet 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
27 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
28 Gavin Arber Male Regents Park Rouleurs 00:54:01 27.77 Mph Claim
29 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
30 Phil Robinson Male Janus Road Club 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
31 Nigel Clementson Male Vet 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
32 Scott Leverinton Male Vet 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
33 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
34 Paul McGowan Male 00:54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
35 Martyn Bowers Male 00:54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Foster Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
37 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
38 Tony Haley Male Vet 00:54:59 27.281 Mph
39 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
40 Ian Manders Male Senior 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
41 Patrick Murphy Male 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
42 Jack Hugill Male 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
43 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
44 Bill Seddon Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
45 Philip Brown Male 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
46 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
47 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
49 Mark Brearton Male Vet 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
50 Jon White Male Senior Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
51 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
52 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
53 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
54 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 00:56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
55 Peter Wright Male Vet 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
56 Chris Bailey Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
57 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
58 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
59 Simon Travell Male 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
60 Kevin Corden Male Senior 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
61 Steven Hankey Male Vet 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
62 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
63 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:48 26.409 Mph
64 Neil Wood Male Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
65 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
66 Neil Curtis Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
67 Phil Gayes Male Vet 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
68 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 00:57:03 26.293 Mph
69 Jonathan Weavell Male 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
70 Simon Higgins Male 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
71 Stephen I'Anson Male 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
72 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 00:57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
73 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
74 Martin Tolley Male Stafford RC 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
75 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:57:16 26.194 Mph Claim
76 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
77 Nick Hanson Male 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
78 Alex Taylor Male Vet 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
79 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
80 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
81 Lynn Biddulph Male Vet 00:58:29 25.649 Mph
82 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
83 Norman Griffin Male 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
84 Phil Scott Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
85 Jonathan Williams Male Senior 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
86 Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet 00:58:57 25.446 Mph
87 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
88 James Robinson Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
89 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
90 Barrie Whittaker Male 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
91 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:59:17 25.303 Mph
92 Nigel Finch Male Vet 00:59:26 25.239 Mph
93 Nathan Astley Male 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
94 Michael Wilkinson Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
95 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:51 25.063 Mph
96 Louise Burnie Male 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
97 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
98 Gary Shuker Male Vet 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
99 Alexander Nurse Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
100 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
101 Peter Milligan Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
102 Jayne Dickens Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
103 Anthony Marlow Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
104 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
105 John Cornfield Male Senior 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
106 Andrew Robinson Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
107 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
108 Colin Carthy Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
109 Lynn Hanson Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
110 Zoe Whiteside Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
111 Debbie Bradley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
112 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
113 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
114 Sharon Clifford Male Vet 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
115 Christine Higgs Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
116 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
117 Helen Bailey Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
118 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
119 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
120 Ann Staley Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
121 Alan Meinhardt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
122 Alan Roberts Male 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
123 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
124 John Baddeley Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
125 Darryl Nolan Male 1:18:48 19.036 Mph Claim
DNS Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Daniel Stevens Male Claim
DNS Steve Irwin Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Mike Noble Male Claim
DNS Ian Williams Male Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Karen Ledger Male Claim
DNS David Prince Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Paul Coulter Male Claim
DNS David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Chris Ledger Male Claim
DNS Amanda Young Male Claim
DNS Jamie Carson Male Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Greg Dancer Male Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Claim
DNS Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS David Weavers Male Claim
DNS Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Darren Maironis Male Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male Claim
DNS Ashley Stephens Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Claim
DNS John King Male Janus Road Club Claim