ECCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ken Platts Male 3:52:03 25.856 Mph Claim
2 Oliver Jones Male Hampshire Road Club 3:53:29 25.698 Mph Claim
3 Paul Smith Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 3:55:24 25.489 Mph
4 Dan Staite Male Cambridge CC 3:57:14 25.292 Mph Claim
5 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 3:57:31 25.261 Mph Claim
6 Hywell Davies Male 4:00:49 24.915 Mph Claim
7 Dave Green Male 4:06:29 24.342 Mph Claim
8 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:06:51 24.306 Mph Claim
9 Nick Jackson Male Senior Cambridge CC 4:06:54 24.301 Mph
10 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 4:11:24 23.866 Mph Claim
11 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 4:11:26 23.863 Mph Claim
12 David Nock Male API-Metrow 4:11:47 23.83 Mph Claim
13 Mark Botteley Male 4:12:57 23.72 Mph Claim
14 Mark Gidney Male North Notts Olympic CC 4:16:52 23.358 Mph Claim
15 Ken Mills Male Shaftesbury CC 4:17:13 23.327 Mph Claim
16 Nicholas Kinsey Male 4:17:42 23.283 Mph Claim
17 Steve Clark Male 4:19:50 23.092 Mph Claim
18 John Golder Male 4:21:19 22.961 Mph Claim
19 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 4:21:49 22.917 Mph
20 Martin Wheeler Male Shaftesbury CC 4:23:22 22.782 Mph Claim
21 Chris Regan Male Chelmer CC 4:25:07 22.632 Mph Claim
22 David Giffin Male 4:27:40 22.416 Mph Claim
23 Rob Dulson Male Vet 4:29:13 22.287 Mph
24 Paul De Ritter Male 4:30:45 22.161 Mph Claim
25 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 4:31:24 22.108 Mph Claim
26 Barry Page Male 4:32:45 21.998 Mph Claim
27 Paul Rogers Male Shaftesbury CC 4:32:50 21.991 Mph Claim
28 Stewart Fung Male Senior Redbridge CC 4:34:52 21.829 Mph
29 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 4:37:41 21.607 Mph Claim
30 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 4:41:46 21.294 Mph Claim
31 Robert Godfrey Male Senior 4:46:42 20.928 Mph
32 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 4:49:12 20.747 Mph Claim
33 Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC 4:52:39 20.502 Mph Claim
34 Howard Grace Male 4:54:59 20.34 Mph Claim
35 Mark Steers Male Vet 4:56:49 20.214 Mph
36 Paul Gee Male 4:58:59 20.068 Mph Claim
37 Antonio Paolino Male 4:59:21 20.043 Mph Claim
38 Michael Pepper Male Wolsey RC 5:06:14 19.593 Mph Claim
39 Gary Douglas Male 5:10:40 19.313 Mph Claim
40 Ian MacKenzie Male 5:22:46 18.589 Mph Claim
41 Michael Stanley Male Team Cambridge 5:51:26 17.073 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Tim Melville Male Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Claim
DNS Janet Howes Male Claim
DNS Tony Potipher-Cook Male Claim
DNS Simon Ginger Male Claim
DNS Chris Negus Male Claim
DNS David Solomon Male Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Claim
DNS Richard Hill Male Claim
DNS Michael Yardley Male Claim
DNS David Watson Male Claim
DNS Jennifer Patience Male Claim
DNS Mark Askew Male Claim
DNS Michael Somers Male Claim
DNS Ann Shuttleworthgraham Painte Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Claim