Sherwood CC 25 (slowest 120)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-05
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jul-05 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andrew Woolf Male Nottingham Clarion CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Russell Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
5 Darren Hodgkinson Male Sherwood CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
7 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neil Fort Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Reed Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Shaw Male Sherwood CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Gee Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Woodhead Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
13 Philip Gayes Male Senior Dayton RT 59:28 25.225 Mph 0
14 Peter Walton Male Sherwood CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Taylor Male West Pennine Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
16 Russell Lintin Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Burgess Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Scott Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
19 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
20 Ron Hallam Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
21 Harry Dixon Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Burleigh Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Austin Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rachel Lloyd Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Lloyd Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ken Bath Male Bolton Clarion CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Bullock Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Martin Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Burton Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0
31 Barry Meade Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
32 Arwel Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Eames Male Corsham RC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
33 Martin Tate Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Hinds Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Herd Male Witham Wheelers 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
38 Charlotte Colclough Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kathryn Smith Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
43 Noel Lill Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Lamb Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Stirk Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
46 Thomas Bower Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alan Sutcliffe Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
49 Brian Cooke Male 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ron Moat Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
51 Wayne Bradley Male Sherwood CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Marsland Male 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
53 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
54 Martin Whiteley Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Dickson Male Sherwood CC 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
58 Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Watson Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Sugden Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Rivett Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ray Howson Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
64 Sydney Wilson Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
65 David York Male Ratae RC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
66 Neil Walker Male 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Waters Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
69 Clive Pearson Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bob Entwistle Male Lancashire RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Holland Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
71 Roy Bailey (Trike) Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
73 Adrian Lumley Male Drighlington BC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
74 Adam Oliver Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
75 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Simpson Male Witham Wheelers 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bob Brabbins Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
78 Brian Haskell Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
79 Don Cunningham Male Sherwood CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
80 Thomas Oldfield Male Huddersfield RC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Stockley Male Merseyside Wheelers 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
82 Brian Waslidge Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
83 Diane Hamilton Male Sherwood CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Pattison Male Ratae RC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
85 Robert Ivell Male 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0 Claim
86 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph 0 Claim
87 William Duffin Male Ratae RC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 0 Claim
88 Gill Henshaw Male 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
89 Laura Oliver Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
90 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:10:57 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
91 Micheal Draper Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
92 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:11:22 21.018 Mph 0 Claim
93 George Dawson (Trike) Male 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Huddleston Male 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
95 Graham Waumsley Male 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
96 Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:13:04 20.529 Mph 0 Claim
97 Mary Dawson Male 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 0 Claim
98 Colin Howson Male 1:14:09 20.229 Mph 0 Claim
99 Vin Fitzgerald Male 1:14:50 20.045 Mph 0 Claim
100 Darrell Bew Male 1:15:28 19.877 Mph 0 Claim
101 Russell Elliott Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph 0 Claim
102 John McDonald Male 1:16:20 19.651 Mph 0 Claim
103 Robert Mills Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:18:04 19.215 Mph 0 Claim
104 George Mills Male South Pennine RC 1:19:02 18.98 Mph 0 Claim
105 Anne Buttler Male 1:19:54 18.774 Mph 0 Claim
106 Edward Kimpton Male 1:20:26 18.649 Mph 0 Claim
107 Graham Lawrence Male 1:22:13 18.245 Mph 0 Claim
108 Gilbert Martin Male 1:24:14 17.808 Mph 0 Claim
109 Derrick Milner Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:24:48 17.689 Mph 0 Claim
110 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:29:44 16.716 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steven Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin MacLagan Male VTTA (North Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS Nick Nicoll Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim
DNS John Oakes Male 0 Claim
DNS John Ison Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Frank Meyers Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Bloor Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Alcock Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Davies Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian McDonagh Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim