GHS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (Welwyn Whs)(Qualifiers Only - Automatically Entered)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: f10/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Samuel Henning Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
2 Marcus Burnett Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
3 Alex Van Katwyk Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jack Freeman Male Espoir Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:54 28.707 Mph 0
5 Kieran Hotson Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
6 Theo Modell Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
7 Bradley Vaudin Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
8 Conor Davies Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
9 William Draper Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
10 Bevan Jones Male Espoir LincsQuad 21:41 27.67 Mph 0
11 Oliver Robinson Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
12 Josh Copley Male Willesden CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Jenkins Male Espoir Southend Wheelers 21:46 27.564 Mph 0
14 Sam Walsham Male Maxx R. T. 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Bostock Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
16 Sam Walley Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
17 Sam Culverwell Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jack Hoskins Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
19 Evan Rouse Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir Ride 24/7 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
21 Tim Torrie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Parry Male Welwyn Whs 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
23 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
24 Cavan Walker Male Espoir 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
25 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
26 Matthew Shepherd Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ewan Grivell-mellor Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
28 William Raymond Male Welwyn Whs 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
29 Luke Hind Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jake Darragh Male Lee Valley Youth CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Plummer Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
32 Pfeiffer Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tosh Teare Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adam Jarps Male Hetton Hawks CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gabriel Cox Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
36 Harry Buxton Male Espoir Out of the Saddle CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
37 Lyster Romero Male Plomesgate CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Norman Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jack Williams Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alex Trippier Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
41 Louis Le Cheminant Male Junior 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
42 Ieuan Woods Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
43 Joshua Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
45 Joseph Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
46 Schaeff Potter Male Worthing Excelsior CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
47 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
48 Lewis Winfield Male Epsom CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
49 Toby Anderton Male VC Deal 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Fosberry Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alex Coates Male Lyme Racing Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
52 Samuel Morris Male Wrekinsport CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
53 Marco Passfield Male Lee Valley Youth CC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
54 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:09 24.844 Mph 0
55 Toby Miles Male Welwyn Whs 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
56 William Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
57 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
58 Adam Botteley Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jack Churchill Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ollie Wood Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jamie Wimborne Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
62 Harry Nolan Male Junior City RC (Hull) 24:31 24.473 Mph 0
63 Jonathan Cresswell Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
64 Vaughan Marris Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
65 James Quigley Male City RC (Hull) 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
66 Finlay Pickering Male Hull Thursday RC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alexander Wiseman Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Mcandrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
69 Ben Eley Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
70 Hannah Brehaut Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
71 Oliver Knight Male Team Milton Keynes 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
72 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0
73 Chris Dunstan Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
74 Oliver Dickson Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
75 Toby Peters Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
76 Oliver Makinson Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dylan Sharratt Male Pembrokeshire Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
78 Isla Rush Male WyndyMilla 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
79 Caitlin Peters Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
80 Reece Pollen Male Welwyn Whs 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
81 Lauren Highham Male Welwyn Whs 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
82 Hollie Owens Male Junior Lichfield City CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0
83 Josh Decamps Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alec Morris Male Espoir 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
85 Ollie Stockwell Male Welwyn Whs 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
86 Kathryn Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
87 Nathan George Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
88 Anna Carter Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
89 Morgan Clarke Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
90 Morgan Ley Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tara Ferguson Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
92 Katie Halliday Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
93 Amelia Sharpe Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
94 Noah Codling Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alanah Wickett Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
96 Matthew Ambrose Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph 0
97 Bryn Richards Male 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
98 Samuel Hall Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 26:44 22.443 Mph 0
99 Joe Kiely Male Junior Welwyn Whs 26:48 22.387 Mph 0
100 Oliver Stone Male 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
101 Jack Ashall Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
102 Adam Churchill Male Junior 27:08 22.112 Mph 0
103 Holly Hoy Male St Ives CC 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
104 Heather Despres Male 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
105 Will Beech Male 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
106 Sam Wedgwood Male Velo Club Cumbria 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
107 Mia Purnell Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
108 Oisin Murphy Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
109 Olivia Hanlon Male Tyne Tri 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
110 Fabien Large Male 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
111 Sam Trotter Male 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
112 Katie-ann Elliston Male Southend Wheelers 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
113 Savannah Hewson Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
114 Lance Childs Male 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
115 Ben Pierce Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:14 21.251 Mph 0 Claim
116 Cameron Nielson Male Fenland Clarion CC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
117 Peter Avery Male 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
118 Georgia Bullard Male 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
119 Jessica Morrish Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
120 Oliver Cole Male 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
121 Bill Demuth Male 29:32 20.316 Mph 0 Claim
122 James Hawkins Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad 29:49 20.122 Mph 0
123 Molly Peel Male 30:01 19.988 Mph 0 Claim
124 Ava Holden Male Matlock CC 31:00 19.354 Mph 0 Claim
125 Megan Griffiths Male 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
126 Ben White Male 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
127 Shellan Leeming Male 32:14 18.614 Mph 0 Claim
128 Jack Christian Male 32:17 18.585 Mph 0 Claim
129 Thomas Bland Male 32:27 18.49 Mph 0 Claim
130 Julia Wardley-kershaw Male St Ives CC 32:39 18.376 Mph 0 Claim
131 Adele Jeffrey Male Chelmer CC 34:34 17.357 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Toby Hammond Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Case Male Out of the Saddle CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Mccartney Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Aaron Freeman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Lauren Dolan Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS Joe Saunders Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Gow Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Lauren Murphy Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Eve Jefferies Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS James Farrington Male 0 Claim
DNS Ethan Oliver-newman Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Jake Callis Male 0 Claim
DNS Benjamin Moody Male 0 Claim
DNS Callum Hibbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Zak Coleman Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Asker Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Egner Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 0
DNS Lewis Hartley Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Roper Male 0 Claim
DNS Etienne Georgi Male Giant CC Halo Films 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Allatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Turner Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Jessica Henning Male Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0 Claim
DNS James Helsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Jess Watts Male 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Huynh Male Cotswold Veldrijden 0 Claim
DNS Roisin Lally Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Rhiannon Tansley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Meadhbh Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Rudy Knight Male Lee Valley Youth CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Knight Male Lee Valley Youth CC 0 Claim
DNS Amy Sharpe Male 0 Claim
DNS Rihanna Stoves Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wells Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Howcroft Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Archie Irving Male 0 Claim
DNS Emily Attfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Katie Helsby Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Hull Male 0 Claim
DNS James Morris Male Hetton Hawks CC 0 Claim
DNS Hetty Summerhays Male 0 Claim
DNS Louis Evans Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Tubby Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicole Clarke Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Waddy Male 0 Claim
DNS Frederick Gill Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Kimber Male Cotswold Veldrijden 0 Claim
DNS Adam Hartley Male PH-MAS Cycling 0 Claim