Seacroft Whs (3 Events 150 Machines)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 48:44 30.78 Mph Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 50:06 29.94 Mph
3 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 51:43 29.005 Mph
4 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 51:51 28.93 Mph
5 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 51:57 28.874 Mph Claim
6 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
7 Julian Ramsbottom Male 52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
8 Anthony Bromley Male 52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
9 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 52:46 28.427 Mph
11 Colin Hill Male Jackpot Racing 52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
12 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 53:12 28.196 Mph
13 Tom Van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing 53:30 28.038 Mph Claim
14 Johnny Harrison Male 53:38 27.968 Mph Claim
15 Harry Walker Male Team Swift 53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
16 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
17 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
18 Duncan Sleigh Male Senior Clifton CC York 54:00 27.778 Mph
19 Andrew Cutts Male 54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 54:14 27.659 Mph
21 Patrick Beilby Male Leicestershire RC 54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
22 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:32 27.506 Mph
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
24 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 55:06 27.224 Mph
25 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
26 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
27 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph
28 Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 55:49 26.874 Mph
29 Richmond Denton Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:06 26.738 Mph
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
31 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
32 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:22 26.612 Mph
33 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 56:25 26.588 Mph
34 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
35 Tony Johnson Male Senior 56:40 26.471 Mph
36 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
37 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
38 Steven Lacey Male 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
39 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 56:57 26.339 Mph
40 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 57:08 26.255 Mph
41 Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
42 Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:34 26.057 Mph
43 Steve Loraine Male Vet 57:34 26.057 Mph
44 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:46 25.967 Mph
45 Richard Salden Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
46 Christopher Wood Male TS Racing - OTR 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
47 Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 58:05 25.825 Mph
48 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
49 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
50 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
51 Matt Purnell Male Scarborough Paragon CC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
52 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
53 David Morley Male Vet Jackpot Racing 58:30 25.641 Mph
54 Chris Goode Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
55 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
56 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
57 Sebastian Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
58 Tony Kent Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
59 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 59:10 25.352 Mph
60 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:12 25.338 Mph Claim
61 Anthony Keyworth Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
62 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:16 25.31 Mph
63 Andrew Fry Male HD Revolutions 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
64 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 59:28 25.225 Mph
65 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:38 25.154 Mph
66 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:55 25.035 Mph
67 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
68 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
69 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
70 Simon Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
71 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
72 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
73 James George Male HD Revolutions 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
74 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
75 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
76 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
77 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
78 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
79 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
80 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
81 Neil Holloway Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
82 Gordon Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
83 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
84 Micheal Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
85 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
86 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
87 Steve Garbutt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
88 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
89 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph
90 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
91 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
92 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
93 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
94 Rober Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
95 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph Claim
96 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph Claim
97 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph Claim
98 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:11:06 21.097 Mph Claim
99 Richard Haigh Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
100 Alan Sides Male 1:11:33 20.965 Mph Claim
101 Keith Richardson Male 1:13:02 20.539 Mph Claim
DNS Frank Anderson Male Claim
DNS Sean Nuttall Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron Claim
DNS Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Michael Caley Male Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs Claim
DNS Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Adam Cockroft Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Ian Garbett Male Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Les Evans Male Claim
DNS Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS David Vingoe Male Claim
DNS Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team Claim
DNS Neil Foster Male Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Lee Winslow Male Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim