Port Talbot Whs CC (Women, Juniors + Men (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 50:21 29.792 Mph Claim
2 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 50:26 29.743 Mph
3 Hayley Simmonds Male 50:32 29.684 Mph Claim
4 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 51:01 29.402 Mph
5 Peter Kibble Male Velocity Globalbike RT 51:19 29.231 Mph Claim
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet 51:51 28.93 Mph
7 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 54:20 27.608 Mph
9 Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
10 Crystal Spearman Male 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
11 Paul Cannon Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
12 Henrietta Colborne Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
13 Mel Wasley Male Senior Epsom CC 55:33 27.003 Mph
14 Iain Cade Male 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
15 Richard Lewis Male 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
16 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
16 Andrea Parish Male Vet 55:51 26.858 Mph
18 Luke Seal Male Senior 55:54 26.834 Mph
19 Sergio Henriques Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
20 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
21 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
22 Peter Ackroyd Male 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Bexley Male 56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Smith Male Senior 56:06 26.738 Mph
25 Ian Lindsay Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
26 Phil Gayes Male Vet 56:20 26.628 Mph
27 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
28 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:34 26.518 Mph
29 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
30 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
31 Benjamin Paul Moran Male 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
32 Morgan Hendry Male 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
33 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 57:40 26.012 Mph
34 Chris Matthewa Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
35 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
36 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
37 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:56 25.892 Mph
38 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
39 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
40 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
41 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
42 John Shehan Male 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
43 Paul Durrant Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
43 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
45 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
46 Nadine Cannon Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
47 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
48 Steve Evans Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
49 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
49 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
49 Lowenna Smith Male 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
52 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
53 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 59:27 25.232 Mph
54 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
55 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
57 Peter Murrieri Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
58 Christopher Hall Male 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
59 Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
60 Steve Brown Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
61 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
62 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
63 Ron Clews Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
64 Howell Mason Male Vet 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
65 Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Lawrence Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
67 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
68 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
69 Ginine Gronwalt Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
70 Morgan Ley Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
71 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
72 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
73 Mr David Matthew Moran Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
74 Robin Shedden Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph Claim
75 Isla Aimee Rush Male Espoir WyndyMilla 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
76 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
77 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
78 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
79 Philip Batch Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
80 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
81 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
82 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
83 Kari Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:04:51 23.131 Mph
84 Allen Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
85 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
86 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
87 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
88 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
89 John Trout Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
90 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:07:54 22.092 Mph
91 Catherine Snell Male 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
92 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
93 Ed Hadley Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph Claim
94 Beth Langley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:07 21.703 Mph Claim
95 Kevin Grant Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
96 Diane Hynam Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:22 20.445 Mph Claim
97 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:20:09 18.715 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Nicholls Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS Darren Avery Male Claim
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Thomas Stoddart Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Gillian Pears Male Claim
DNS Richard Bowditch Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Chris Ewing Male Claim
DNS Christie Jones Male Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS James White Male San Domenico RC Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Tanis Hand & R Gardner Male Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC Claim