Poole Wheelers (Inc South DC Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P413/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Copeland Male Senior 52:07 28.782 Mph
2 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
3 John Samways Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
4 Simon Healey Male Andover Wheelers 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
5 Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
6 Mark Denney Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
7 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:49 27.364 Mph
8 Ben Keightley Male 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
9 Sam Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 55:09 27.199 Mph
10 Andrew Rivett Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
11 Steven Pink Male Senior CC Weymouth 55:31 27.019 Mph
12 Max Webber Male Andover Wheelers 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
13 Chris Randall Male CC Weymouth 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
14 Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
15 Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
16 Tom Alliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
17 Terry Lcke Male Velo Club St Raphael 57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
18 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 57:08 26.255 Mph
19 James Horton Male 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
21 Lesley Walkling Male Velo Club St Raphael 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
22 Bryce Riglar Male CC Weymouth 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
23 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 58:51 25.489 Mph
24 Nick Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
25 Lee Marsden Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
26 Hugo Baldacchino Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
27 Michael Akers Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
28 Peter Wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
29 Alan Emmott Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
30 Kevin Ridge Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
31 William Clark Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
32 Mark Sterling Male Vet i-Team Cyclists Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
33 John Clemit Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
34 Rupert Silman Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
35 Craig Weston Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
36 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
37 Robert Flynn Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
38 Gordon Scott Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
39 Peter Trunwitt Male New Forest CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
40 Matt Blythe Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
41 Phil Harvey Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
42 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Zoom Triathlon Club 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
43 Simon Hall Male Andover Wheelers 1:05:08 23.03 Mph Claim
44 Phil Harris Male New Forest CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
45 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
46 Sarah Wise Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
47 Christopher Mullett Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
48 Terry Belbin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Jackson Male CC Weymouth 1:09:32 21.573 Mph Claim
50 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph Claim
DNS Luke Trussler Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Doug Conroy Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Gary Lock Male New Forest CC Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Patrick Dunn Male CC Weymouth Claim
DNS Gary Tuskin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male Claim
DNS Stuart Grace Male GA Cycles Claim