Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
3 James Middleton Male Senior 52:48 28.409 Mph
4 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
5 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
6 Adam Wolley Male 54:08 27.71 Mph Claim
7 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:21 27.599 Mph
8 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
9 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
10 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
11 Steven Kane Male Team TMC 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
12 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
13 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
14 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
15 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
17 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:39 26.479 Mph
18 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
19 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
20 Lee Turner Male 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
21 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:19 25.722 Mph
22 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
23 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:57 25.446 Mph
24 Neil Candler Male Redhill CC 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
25 James Hughes Male Bec CC 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
26 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
27 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 59:18 25.295 Mph
28 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
29 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
30 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
31 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
32 Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
33 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
34 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
35 Simon Baldwin Male Redhill CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
36 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
36 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
38 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
39 Robbie Luff Male GS Stella 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Copeland Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
41 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
42 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
43 Mike Stephens Male Epsom CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Hicks Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
45 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
48 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
49 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Haste Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
51 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
51 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
53 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
54 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
55 Nigel Perry Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
56 William Henton Male Redhill CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
57 Simon Scholfield Male Tooting BC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
58 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
59 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
60 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph
61 Ben Felden Male GS Stella 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
62 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph
63 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
63 Paul Byford Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
65 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
66 Chris Dunstan Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
67 Ian Turner Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
68 Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph
69 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
70 Deborah Percival Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:05:22 22.948 Mph
71 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph
71 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
73 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
74 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
75 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
76 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
77 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
77 Nick Martin Male East Grinstead CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
79 Rob Evans Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
80 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
81 Tony Brown Male South Eastern RC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph Claim
82 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
83 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph Claim
84 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
85 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
86 Richard Suthers Male Vet 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
87 Jonathan Melville Male Epsom CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph Claim
88 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph Claim
89 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph
90 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
91 David Manders Male Horsham Cycling 1:11:45 20.906 Mph Claim
92 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 1:14:07 20.239 Mph Claim
92 Ray Watson Male Horsham Cycling 1:14:07 20.239 Mph Claim
94 Jonathan Gough Male 1:15:55 19.759 Mph Claim
95 Elaine Harrington Male Tooting BC 1:17:10 19.439 Mph Claim
96 Joan Lennon Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:17:14 19.422 Mph Claim
97 Moira Gorman Male Tooting BC 1:19:00 18.988 Mph Claim
DNS Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Charlie Dennison Male Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Richard Mead-Briggs Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Peter Noble Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Colin Norris Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Alan Oakley Male Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Claim
DNS Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tristan Abbott Male Claim
DNS Rhiannon Davies Male Claim
DNS Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Oliver Cliff Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Steven Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim