Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Middleton Male Senior 52:48 28.409 Mph 0
4 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
6 Adam Wolley Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:21 27.599 Mph 0
8 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 0
9 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Peel Male Redhill CC 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steven Kane Male Team ASL 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Mcdermott Male Festival Road Club 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
13 Maurice Brennan Male Redhill CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0
18 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
19 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lee Turner Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
21 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:19 25.722 Mph 0
22 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
24 Neil Candler Male Redhill CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Hughes Male Bec CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
28 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
30 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
31 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ben Houston Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
33 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Baldwin Male Redhill CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
36 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robbie Luff Male GS Stella 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Copeland Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Stephens Male Epsom CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Hicks Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Haste Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
51 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nigel Perry Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
56 William Henton Male Redhill CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Scholfield Male Tooting BC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
58 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0
59 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michelle Arthurs-brennan Male Senior Redhill CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0
61 Ben Felden Male GS Stella 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0
63 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Byford Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Dunstan Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Turner Male 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0
69 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0
70 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
71 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0
71 Gina Mcgeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
75 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
76 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
77 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nick Martin Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
79 Rob Evans Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tony Brown Male South Eastern RC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
83 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
86 Richard Suthers Male Vet 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0
87 Jonathan Melville Male Epsom CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
88 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0
90 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0
91 David Manders Male Horsham Cycling 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
92 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 1:14:07 20.239 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ray Watson Male Horsham Cycling 1:14:07 20.239 Mph 0 Claim
94 Jonathan Gough Male 1:15:55 19.759 Mph 0 Claim
95 Elaine Harrington Male Tooting BC 1:17:10 19.439 Mph 0 Claim
96 Joan Lennon Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:17:14 19.422 Mph 0 Claim
97 Moira Gorman Male Tooting BC 1:19:00 18.988 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Charlie Dennison Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Richard Mead-briggs Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Peter Noble Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Norris Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Alan Oakley Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Tristan Abbott Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhiannon Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Cliff Male Elite Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim