Kiveton Park 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
3 Bill Harris Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Dalton Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Hunt Male Sherwood CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
7 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Charlesworth Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
9 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Moore Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Knight Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Yates Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 Clive Lockwood Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
15 Marc Isherwood Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Thomas Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lee Cairns Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Roe Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan West Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Isherwood Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
19 Philip Brown Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
22 Joe Murray Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Oakes Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Hopkinson Male API-Metrow 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Cooke Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
28 Graeme Dickson Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Saint Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Gidney Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
31 Duncan Shea-Simonds Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ben Oliver Male Leicestershire RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
33 Steven Guymer Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Garthwaite Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matthew Lunn Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Fish Male Birdwell Wheelers 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
37 Russell Charlesworth Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
38 Craig Lamb Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Mapletoft Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Wills Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Maughan Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
43 Shawn Kent Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Hey Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
46 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jack Ibbotson Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ashley Long Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
49 Darrell Webster Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Bates Male South Pennine RC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Birley Male CC Giro 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
52 Gary Bartram Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
53 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
54 Lee Watson Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
56 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Robinson Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Moore Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Wilkins Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Ziemacki Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Gee Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
61 Russell Holmes Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
63 Adrian Pengelly Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Oakley Male Birdwell Wheelers 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Bates Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark McVitty Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Allen Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
67 Mark Booth Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
70 Nick Gyaamie Male Westmead Team 88 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
71 Tony Boardman Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sean Sleigh Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Lancaster Male Huddersfield Star Whs 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Gadie Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
75 Hugh Smith Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alistair Staley Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
78 Philip Draycott Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Barnard Male Barnsley Road Club 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
81 Samuel Tuplin Male Senior 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
82 Paul Holder Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
83 Keith Savage Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
84 George Lascelles Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
84 Derek Gurney Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
86 Pietro Buonasorte Male South Pennine RC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
87 Carl Raynham Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
89 Wayne Fuller Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
90 John Hind Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Knight Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
92 Keith Staley Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
93 Andy Reed Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
94 Jim Jones Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
95 Derek Foot Male Melton Olympic CC 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
96 Arwel Jones Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
97 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
98 Alan Hazard Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Fitch Male 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
100 Michael Weaver Male 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
101 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
102 Phil Smithurst Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
103 Chris Auker Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
105 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
106 Alan Bullock Male Birdwell Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
107 Graeme Waters Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
108 Adrian Lumley Male 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
109 Ian Simpson Male Witham Wheelers 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
110 Philip Ragsdale Male 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
111 Neil Howarth Male 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
112 Kent Hallington Male 28:35 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
113 Karl Reders Male 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male 0 Claim
DNS Aaron Tuplin Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Corbett Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Hewes Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Spencer Male Scunthorpe RC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Moor Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male 0 Claim
DNS Dale Coan Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Waslidge Male 0 Claim
DNS Ann Staley Male 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male 0 Claim
DNS Laura Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Jo Corbett Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Dorrington Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim