Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Cheques to R Clarke)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M105
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 21:35 27.799 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
3 Mark Strang Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 22:34 26.587 Mph
5 Christopher Isats Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
6 Phil Hall Male Vet 23:02 26.049 Mph
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 23:16 25.787 Mph
8 Steve Gordon Male Sunderland Clarion 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
9 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
10 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
11 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
12 David Paterson Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
13 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 24:14 24.759 Mph
14 Chris Mather Male Senior 24:22 24.623 Mph
15 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
16 Peter Guy Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
17 Nicholas Stevenson Male Blaydon CC 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
18 Neil Foster Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
19 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
20 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
21 Ian Doughty Male Barnesbury CC 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
22 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
23 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
24 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
25 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
26 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
27 Richard Exley Male Gosforth RC 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
28 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
29 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 28:26 21.101 Mph Claim
30 Jennifer Holland Male Vet Tyne Tri 28:26 21.101 Mph
31 Tania Tucker Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 29:04 20.642 Mph
32 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Thorp Male North Racing 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Hill Male Alnwick Cycling Club 29:52 20.089 Mph Claim
35 Ray Bell Male Derwentside CC 29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
36 Lesley Bennett Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 33:02 18.163 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Sleath Male Stockton Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club Claim
DNS Chris Dixon Male Claim
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Derek McGuire Male Alnwick Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Susan Vaughan Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Christopher Wilson Male Sunderland Clarion Claim
DNS Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Harry Walker Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Sam Dodd Male Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Claim
DNS Lee Statham Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet