VTTA Birmingham & Midlands 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Bill Harris Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
2 Neill Coventry Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
3 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Moore Male Stafford RC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
5 Rob Weare Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
6 Joe Murray Male 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
7 Mark Mullender Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
8 Howard Lewis Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
9 Philip Brown Male 00:23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
10 Tony Taylor Male Stourbridge CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
11 Steve Burns Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
12 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
13 Brian Newton Male 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
14 Preston Eckloff Male Stourbridge CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
15 Tony Page Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
16 Kevin Willers Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
17 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
19 Martin Hackley Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
20 Carl Heitman Male 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Wilkins Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
22 Adrian Pengelly Male Climb on Bikes RT 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
23 Simon Forscutt Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
24 Malcolm Hunt Male 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
25 Jamie Burrell Male 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
26 Jim Jones Male 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
27 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Simpkins Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
29 Trevor Harrison Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Jones Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
31 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
32 Ian Maltby Male Coventry Road Club 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
33 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
34 Derek Foot Male Melton Olympic CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
35 Gordon Scott Male 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
36 Mark Fulford Male 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
37 John Lucas Male 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
38 John Dixson Male 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
39 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
40 Arthur Kelly Male 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
41 Jim Goodwin Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
42 Ian Cowan Male Solihull CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
43 Malcolm Wright Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
44 Mark Shore Male 00:26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
45 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
46 Kevin Brocklesby Male Wrekinsport CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
47 Brian Gale Male 00:26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
48 David Fear Male 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
49 Keith Walton Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
50 Richard Pedersen Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
51 Jonathan Starkey Male 00:27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
52 Arthur Somerville Male 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
53 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
54 Alexandra Laycock Male Solihull CC 00:27:48 21.582 Mph Claim
55 Tony Hart Male 00:28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
56 Stephen Fulford Male 00:28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
57 Stephen Cooke Male 00:28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
58 James Green Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
59 Paul Preston Male 00:28:29 21.064 Mph Claim
60 Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC 00:28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
61 Simon Bates Male 00:28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
62 Graham Bickle Male Vet 00:28:43 20.893 Mph
63 Bill Duffin Male Ratae RC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph Claim
64 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
65 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:31:22 19.128 Mph Claim
66 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 00:31:38 18.967 Mph Claim
67 Sara Frost Male 00:31:57 18.779 Mph Claim
68 John Pottier Male 00:32:19 18.566 Mph Claim
69 Pat O'Connell Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:34:36 17.341 Mph Claim
70 Keith Malcolm Male 00:34:43 17.282 Mph Claim
71 Peter Rose Male 00:35:01 17.134 Mph Claim
72 Graham Lawrence Male 00:36:13 16.567 Mph Claim
73 Gilbert Martin Male 00:37:34 15.971 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Shuker Male Claim
DNS Simon Smart Male Zodiac CRC Claim
DNS Brian Taylor Male Claim
DNS Mark Gibbons Male Claim
DNS Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT Claim
DNS Derek Ainsworth Male Paramount CRT Claim
DNS Ian Ball Male Claim
DNS Mike Ford Male Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Senior
DNS Will Marchant Male Claim
DNS Lee Forrest Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male Claim
DNS Duncan Shea-Simonds Male Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Claim
DNS Richard Hewitt Male Shirley Roads Club Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Claim
DNS Alan Colburn Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Oliver Braithwaite Male Claim