Otley CC 10's

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Ward Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
2 Brian Jennings Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Beldon Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
4 Vincent MacKlam Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
5 Brian Sunter Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Green Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Marshall Male 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Smales Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Gore-Brown Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Durham Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
11 Russell Richardson Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Watson Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Youngson Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Gaskell Male 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Henson Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lee Cairns Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Allen Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
19 Nigel Goscinski Male Obricoaching RT 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Davison Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Procter Male Team Chevin Cycles 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ruth Dorrington (W) Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Vesty Male Obricoaching RT 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
24 Simon Hudson Male Obricoaching RT 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Dawson Male Drighlington BC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
27 George Young Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alistair Watson Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
29 Russell Brown Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Gaunt Male Otley CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
31 Hugh Smith Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Jackson Male VC Bradford 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Hurt Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gregory Dodd Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stuart Smith Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Priestman Male Scarborough Paragon CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
39 John MacKlam Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Tilley Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Gay Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
42 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Auker Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
46 Derek Gurney Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nigel Bennett Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tony Bulmer Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Cross (1:45 Ls) Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Lee Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
50 Harry Dixon Male Huddersfield RC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Woods Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Smith Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
54 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Spencer Male 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tim Moorhouse Male Otley CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
57 Adrian Lumley Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
58 Martin Ingham Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Waddington Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Kershaw Male Otley CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
61 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
62 Karen Glynn (W) Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
63 Lance James Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
64 Helen Procter (W) Male Team Chevin Cycles 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Rose Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
67 Michael Bazely Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mick Phillips Male Drighlington BC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
69 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ben Roberts Male Bridlington CC 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
71 Carl Aldous Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mickie Hornby (W) Male 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Paul Male Drighlington BC 27:42 21.66 Mph 0 Claim
74 Robert Harrison Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
75 Annaliese Mawdsley (W) Male Triangle RT 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dennis Larkin Male 27:57 21.466 Mph 0 Claim
77 Derrick Milner Male Ravensthorpe CC 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
78 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ron Marshall Male 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
80 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
80 Christopher Fisher Male 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jack Smith Male East Bradford CC 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
83 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 29:02 20.665 Mph 0 Claim
84 Malcolm Spink Male 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Gamble Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hall Male Oldham Century Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Helen Procter (W) Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Procter Male Team Chevin Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Keith Ingham Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Woodhouse Male Birdwell Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Brian Haskell Male Huddersfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Kay Bate (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS John Nicholson Male Featherstone RC 0 Claim
DNS John Driver Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Lyons Male Oldham Century Road Club 0 Claim