BDCA (100 Riders, 80 Men, 20 women) (Cheques to J Hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-15
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: A100/4
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 3:21:31 29.774 Mph
2 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:22:40 29.605 Mph Claim
3 Joe Skipper Male Rock Estate 3:33:41 28.079 Mph Claim
4 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:37:19 27.609 Mph
5 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 3:37:36 27.574 Mph Claim
6 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 3:38:38 27.443 Mph Claim
7 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 3:39:07 27.383 Mph Claim
8 Aaron Ward Male Senior Lichfield City CC 3:39:56 27.281 Mph
9 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 3:40:23 27.225 Mph Claim
10 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 3:40:58 27.153 Mph Claim
11 Mark Nulty Male Senior 3:41:03 27.143 Mph
12 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:41:11 27.127 Mph
13 Harry Walton Male Senior 3:41:14 27.121 Mph
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 3:42:03 27.021 Mph
15 David Triska Male 3:42:12 27.003 Mph Claim
16 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 3:42:37 26.952 Mph
17 Luke Danckert Male Senior CC Ashwell 3:42:38 26.95 Mph
18 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:43:05 26.896 Mph
19 Brian Fogarty Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 3:43:09 26.888 Mph
20 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 3:44:22 26.742 Mph Claim
21 Tom Glandfield Ls Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 3:45:26 26.615 Mph
22 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 3:45:41 26.586 Mph
23 Ian Miller Male 3:45:54 26.56 Mph Claim
24 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 3:46:53 26.445 Mph
25 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:47:38 26.358 Mph
26 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 3:47:55 26.325 Mph Claim
27 Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC 3:48:48 26.224 Mph Claim
28 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 3:48:53 26.214 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 3:49:43 26.119 Mph Claim
30 Dan Cutting Male Senior Climb on Bikes RT 3:50:53 25.987 Mph
31 David Jackson Male Vet 3:50:54 25.985 Mph
32 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 3:51:24 25.929 Mph
33 Andy Gorton Male East Lancashire RC 3:51:49 25.883 Mph Claim
34 Chris Lea Male Vet 3:51:57 25.868 Mph
35 Chris Hopkinson Male 3:52:01 25.86 Mph Claim
36 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 3:52:14 25.836 Mph
37 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 3:52:58 25.755 Mph
38 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 3:53:49 25.661 Mph
39 Joe Le Sage Male Vet 3:54:03 25.636 Mph
40 Paul McGowan Male 3:55:12 25.51 Mph Claim
41 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 3:55:22 25.492 Mph
42 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 3:56:45 25.343 Mph Claim
43 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 3:57:12 25.295 Mph
44 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 3:57:51 25.226 Mph
45 Chris Ledger Male 4:00:24 24.958 Mph Claim
46 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 4:02:44 24.718 Mph
47 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:02:49 24.71 Mph Claim
48 William Grainger Male Senior 4:05:12 24.47 Mph
49 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 4:05:49 24.408 Mph Claim
50 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 4:08:11 24.176 Mph
51 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:09:01 24.095 Mph
52 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:11:52 23.822 Mph
53 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:12:33 23.758 Mph Claim
54 Karen Ledger Male 4:14:17 23.596 Mph Claim
55 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 4:15:26 23.489 Mph
56 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:16:53 23.357 Mph Claim
57 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 4:17:03 23.342 Mph Claim
58 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 4:17:26 23.307 Mph
59 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:18:32 23.208 Mph Claim
60 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 4:21:34 22.939 Mph
61 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:21:47 22.92 Mph Claim
62 Dena Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:27:06 22.463 Mph
63 Roger Taylor Male 4:28:39 22.334 Mph Claim
64 Carol Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 4:31:15 22.12 Mph
65 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 4:31:25 22.106 Mph
66 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 4:32:05 22.052 Mph Claim
67 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:34:32 21.855 Mph
68 Libby McLaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:34:41 21.843 Mph Claim
69 Gail Phillips Male 4:36:03 21.735 Mph Claim
70 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:02:31 19.834 Mph Claim
71 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 5:33:22 17.998 Mph Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS David Ellis Male Mapperley CC
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Dave Robinson Male Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male St Neots CC Claim
DNS Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT Claim
DNS John Hassall Male Bossard Whs Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC Claim
DNS Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Bob Loader Male Claim
DNS Christine Pout Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Philippa Shubert Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Anouk Molliex Male Senior
DNS Nik Avraam Male West Cheshire TTCA Claim
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Wigan Whs CC Claim
DNS Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Pierre Guern Male Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC Claim
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club
DNS Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Gary Tuskin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Mark Carter Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers Claim