Reading CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-22
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1B
  • Closing Date: 03-May-22 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Daniel Turner Newbury Velo Male Senior
2 07:32:00 Amy Godfrey Tri Training Harder Female Senior
3 07:33:00 Emma Wardall Tri Training Harder Female Senior
4 07:34:00 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet
5 07:35:00 Peter Brown Clapham Chasers Male Senior
6 07:36:00 Ric Ellis North Hampshire RC Male Senior
7 07:37:00 Rachel Waite North Hampshire RC Female Vet
8 07:38:00 Jamie Moore North Hampshire RC Male Vet
9 07:39:00 Neil Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
10 07:40:00 Peter Tomlin North Hampshire RC Male Vet
11 07:41:00 Jeremy Ball Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
12 07:42:00 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Ian Boshier Southampton Triathlon Club Male Vet
16 07:46:00 Hedley Rhodes North Hampshire RC Male Vet
17 07:47:00 John Hyde Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Marcel Mavronicholas North Hampshire RC Male Vet
19 07:49:00 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Ant Hough Tri20 Triathlon Club Male Vet
21 07:51:00 Emma O'Toole Nopinz Motip Race Team Female Senior
22 07:52:00 Teresa Robbins Reading CC Female Vet
23 07:53:00 Jason Davies Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Richard Pinder Hillingdon Triathletes Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Iain Cotton Hart Evolution Race Team Male Vet
27 07:57:00 Mike Kirby Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Alex Carter Stomp the Pedal Male Senior
29 07:59:00 Ross Hamilton Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
30 08:00:00 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior
31 08:01:00 Adam Morris Vicious Velo Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Finn Fitzgerald Ful-on Tri Male Senior
34 08:04:00 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Nicholas Coe Verulam Really Moving Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Adam Thompson BPC Race Team Male Senior
37 08:07:00 Gary Lock New Forest CC Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo Male Vet
39 08:09:00 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Crispin Knill Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior
41 08:11:00 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior
42 08:12:00 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
43 08:13:00 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Male Vet
45 08:15:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Tom Lane North Hampshire RC Male Senior
47 08:17:00 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Male Vet
49 08:19:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior
50 08:20:00 Nick Richards GS Mossa Male Senior
51 08:21:00 Michael Nagi Team Bottrill Male Senior
52 08:22:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet