RTTC National 12 hour Championship (CC Breckland)(East DC)(Including VTTA 12 Hour Championship)(entries close 11/07/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: B12/3
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
2 06:02:00 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior 29 N/A
3 06:03:00 Andrew Hall GS Metro Male Senior 39 N/A
4 06:04:00 Tom Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior 25 N/A
5 06:05:00 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing Male Vet 47 North Lancs and Lakes
6 06:06:00 Angus Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Vet 52 Scotland
7 06:07:00 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycling Club Male Vet 67 Surrey/Sussex
8 06:08:00 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling Female Senior 28 N/A
9 06:19:00 Caroline Whittaker Amersham Road Cycling Club Female Vet 59 London & Home Counties
10 06:10:00 Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet 41 N/A
11 06:11:00 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior 28 N/A
12 06:12:00 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
13 06:13:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
14 06:14:00 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 56 West
15 06:15:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet 57 East Anglia
16 06:16:00 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity Male Senior 33 N/A
17 06:17:00 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO Female Vet 46 Surrey/Sussex
18 06:18:00 Lisa Hall Ride Harder Female Vet 43 East Anglia
19 07:19:00 Philip Elms Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet 56 London & Home Counties
20 06:20:00 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC Male Vet 42 London & Home Counties
21 06:21:00 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior 37 N/A
22 06:22:00 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male Vet 44 Yorkshire
23 06:23:00 Adam Whittaker FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior 25 N/A
24 06:24:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
25 06:25:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior 37 N/A
26 06:26:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet 43 Wessex
27 06:27:00 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC Female Vet 42 Manchester & NW Group
28 06:28:00 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Vet 58 London & Home Counties
29 06:29:00 Vincent Busk Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 71 N/A
30 06:30:00 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Vet 47 Yorkshire
31 06:31:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 47 East Anglia
32 06:32:00 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
33 06:33:00 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 50 Surrey/Sussex
34 06:34:00 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Female Junior 18 N/A
35 06:35:00 Michael Cross Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet 59 Yorkshire
36 06:36:00 Jack Schofield Bath Cycling Club Male Senior 27 N/A
37 06:37:00 Ryan Gray Ride Harder Male C5 29 N/A
38 06:38:00 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo Male Senior 34 N/A
39 06:39:00 David Barry sportfagley Male Vet 72 N/A
40 06:40:00 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior 26 N/A
41 06:41:00 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) Male Vet 46 Yorkshire
42 06:42:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet 62 Yorkshire
43 06:43:00 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
44 06:44:00 Christopher Hall JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior 31 N/A
45 06:45:00 Ross Holland Saint Piran Male Senior 23 N/A
46 06:46:00 Kim Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club Female Vet 40 West
47 06:47:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 54 East Anglia
48 06:48:00 John Hollier PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet 46 West
49 06:49:00 Adrian Lee Reading CC Male Vet 62 N/A
50 06:50:00 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Vet 43 West
51 06:51:00 Richard Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior 39 N/A
52 06:52:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet 51 Yorkshire
53 06:53:00 Philip Jones Peterborough CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
54 06:54:00 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior 29 N/A
55 06:55:00 Tom Hutchinson Team Bottrill Male Senior 25 N/A
56 06:56:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 59 North Midlands
57 06:57:00 Carl Chapman GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet 50 N/A
58 06:58:00 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet 41 N/A
59 06:59:00 Kerstin Langer Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet 55 N/A
60 07:00:00 Jonathan Shubert FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior 34 N/A
61 07:01:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior 32 N/A
62 07:02:00 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC Male Vet 54 East Anglia
63 07:03:00 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 69 N/A
64 07:04:00 Karle Howard Godric CC Male Vet 50 N/A
65 07:05:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet 60 Wessex
66 07:06:00 Derek McMillan SVTTA Male Vet 61 Scotland
67 07:07:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet 54 North
68 07:08:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet 69 North Midlands
69 07:09:00 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 62 North Midlands
70 07:10:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior 39 N/A
71 07:11:00 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC Male Senior 36 N/A