East Anglian VTTA (Preference to EA VTTA members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-21
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
1 19:01:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet 88 N/A
2 19:02:00 John Shellard VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 77 East Anglia
3 19:03:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet 91 East Anglia
4 19:04:00 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male Vet 59 East Anglia
5 19:05:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet 60 East Anglia
6 19:06:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet 69 East Anglia
7 19:07:00 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno Male Vet 72 East Anglia
8 19:08:00 Glen Clark Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet 53 East Anglia
9 19:09:00 Robert Nicholas Deal Tri Male Vet 40 Kent
10 19:10:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet 62 East Anglia
11 19:11:00 Joanna Patterson The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior 32 N/A
12 19:12:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet 54 East Anglia
13 19:13:00 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
14 19:14:00 Chris Worsfold API-Metrow Male Vet 72 East Anglia
15 19:15:00 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC Male Espoir 19 N/A
16 19:16:00 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs Male Vet 57 East Anglia
17 19:17:00 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 74 East Anglia
18 19:18:00 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet 51 East Anglia
19 19:19:00 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs Male Vet 66 East Anglia
20 19:20:00 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Male Vet 58 East Anglia
21 19:21:00 Dominic Whitehead Cambridge CC Male Vet 62 East Anglia
22 19:22:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 74 North Midlands
23 19:23:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet 57 East Anglia
24 19:24:00 Nick Taylor Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet 53 East Anglia
25 19:25:00 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
26 19:26:00 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female Vet 54 East Anglia
27 19:27:00 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Male Vet 56 East Anglia
28 19:28:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet 57 East Anglia
29 19:29:00 Simon Plant Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Vet 46 East Anglia
30 19:30:00 Hugh Williams Spartan Male Vet 53 East Anglia
31 19:31:00 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Male Vet 63 East Anglia
32 19:32:00 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
33 19:33:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 North Midlands
34 19:34:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet 57 East Anglia
35 19:35:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet 73 East Anglia
36 19:36:00 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC Male Vet 51 London & Home Counties
37 19:37:00 Alex Garner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 45 Notts & E.Mids
38 19:38:00 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female Vet 56 East Anglia
39 19:39:00 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet 55 East Anglia
40 19:40:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet 64 London & Home Counties
41 19:41:00 Adrian Gower Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
42 19:42:00 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury Male Vet 50 East Anglia
43 19:43:00 Gav McDonald Ayr Roads CC Male Vet 54 North Lancs and Lakes
44 19:44:00 Paul French Team Bottrill Male Vet 45 East Anglia
45 19:45:00 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior 38 N/A
46 19:46:00 Robert Barker Kettering CC Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
47 19:47:00 Alex Clay The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior 25 N/A
48 19:48:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet 47 East Anglia
49 19:49:00 Antony Brown George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Vet 61 East Anglia
50 19:50:00 Paul Jay DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 44 East Anglia
51 19:51:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet 58 East Anglia
52 19:52:00 Sam Wightman Team Bottrill Male Vet 43 East Anglia
53 19:53:00 Matt O'Brien Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Vet 43 East Anglia
54 19:54:00 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male Vet 51 East Anglia
55 19:55:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 50 East Anglia
56 19:56:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 47 East Anglia
57 19:57:00 Sam Brown 6AM Cycling Male Senior 37 N/A
58 19:58:00 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet 48 East Anglia
59 19:59:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 49 London & Home Counties
60 20:00:00 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior 25 N/A
Reserve -- Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet 56 East Anglia
Reserve -- Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet 65 East Anglia
Reserve -- Jonny Allen Islington Cycling Club Male Senior 35 N/A
Reserve -- Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet 68 East Anglia
Reserve -- Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet 43 East Anglia
Reserve -- Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet 65 East Anglia
Reserve -- Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC Female Vet 54 East Anglia