Blaydon CC (Inc N&DCA 50 Mile Champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M50
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 07:38:00 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC Female Vet
9 07:39:00 Naakesha Michl Albarosa CC Female Senior
10 07:40:00 Lois Jarvis North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior
11 07:41:00 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Vet
12 07:42:00 Carrie Brookes Blaydon CC Female Vet
13 07:43:00 Justine Norman Velo Culture Female Vet
14 07:44:00 Alexandra Noonan Sun City Tri Female Senior
15 07:45:00 Louise Burnie Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Female Senior
16 07:46:00 Claire Harlow Blaydon CC Female Senior
17 07:47:00 Claire Cook South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior
18 07:48:00 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC Female Vet
19 07:49:00 Teri Bayliss Sub Rosa Female Vet
20 07:50:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
22 07:52:00 Aidan Berry North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
23 07:53:00 Keith Sibbald Zeus CRT Male Vet
24 07:54:00 Sam Hodgson Blaydon CC Male Senior
25 07:55:00 Joe Dixon Velo Culture Male Juvenile
26 07:56:00 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing Male Senior
27 07:57:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
28 07:58:00 Mark Strang Velo Culture Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
30 08:00:00 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Leahn Theedam Parry Smart121 Male Vet
32 08:02:00 Timothy Brown North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior
33 08:03:00 Michael Charlton Barnesbury CC Male Senior
34 08:04:00 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Thomas Fletcher CJ Performance Male Senior
36 08:06:00 Marc Preece Smart121 Male Vet
37 08:07:00 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
38 08:08:00 Carl Foreman Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
39 08:09:00 Paul Lofthouse Ryton Tri Club Male Vet
40 08:10:00 Philip Kennell GS Metro Male Vet
41 08:11:00 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
42 08:12:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
43 08:13:00 Mark Head Sun City Tri Male Vet
44 08:14:00 James Anderson North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Senior
45 08:15:00 Adam Smith Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
46 08:16:00 Nev Martin Velo Culture Male Vet
47 08:17:00 Bud Johnston SVTTA Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Stephen Hill Barnesbury CC Male Vet
49 08:19:00 David Deacon South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
50 08:20:00 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
51 08:21:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
52 08:22:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
53 08:23:00 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Scott Walton Tyne Tri Male Senior
55 08:25:00 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior
56 08:26:00 Nicholas Stevenson Wearside Triathlon Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Christopher Wayman Blumilk.com Male Senior
58 08:28:00 Colin Gardener Flyte Racing Male Vet
59 08:29:00 Alistair MacDonald Sporting Club Gothic Male Vet
60 08:30:00 Tommy Murray GS Metro Male Senior
61 08:31:00 Elliot Sharp Vector Racing Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Adam Harrison Barnesbury CC Male Senior
64 08:34:00 Tim Irwin Team Kirkley Cycles Male Vet
65 08:35:00 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
66 08:36:00 Derek McMillan SVTTA Male Vet
67 08:37:00 Neil Wilkinson Blaydon CC Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Daniel Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
69 08:39:00 Paul Robson Protech Velo Male Vet
70 08:40:00 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Male Senior
71 08:41:00 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK Male Vet
73 08:43:00 Robert Noble Cycleways Male Vet
74 08:44:00 William Sharman Barnesbury CC Male Vet
75 08:45:00 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com Male Senior
76 08:46:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
77 08:47:00 Paul Richardson Derwentside CC Male Senior
78 08:48:00 Garry Greenaway Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
79 08:49:00 Graeme Taylor Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior
80 08:50:00 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing Male Senior
81 08:51:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
83 08:53:00 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Male Senior
84 08:54:00 Darren Robson North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
85 08:55:00 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
86 08:56:00 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC Male Senior
87 08:57:00 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
88 08:58:00 Lee McCarron Vector Racing Male Senior
89 08:59:00 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Male Vet
90 09:00:00 Carl Donaldson GS Metro Male Vet