VTTA Notts & E.Mids/Team Ohten Aveas (All Ages) pref to VTTA members (Cheques to Roy Oakes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
2 14:02:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet 76 N/A
3 14:03:00 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 70 Midlands
4 14:04:00 Richard Walker Selby CC Male Vet 52 N/A
5 14:05:00 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior 36 N/A
6 14:06:00 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC Female Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
7 14:07:00 Simon Geraci Swift Racing Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
8 14:08:00 Michelle Morley Swift Racing Female Vet 55 Yorkshire
9 14:09:00 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male Vet 91 Notts & E.Mids
10 14:10:00 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
11 14:11:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
12 14:12:00 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Espoir 19 N/A
13 14:13:00 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
14 14:14:00 Chris Warwick Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 46 N/A
15 14:15:00 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
16 14:16:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet 51 N/A
17 14:17:00 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon Male Vet 67 Midlands
18 14:18:00 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC Male Vet 54 Yorkshire
19 14:19:00 Michael Thornewill 100% Just Ride Male Vet 58 N/A
20 14:20:00 Tim Hood Team Bottrill Male Vet 60 Midlands
21 14:21:00 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet 45 N/A
22 14:22:00 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet 53 Manchester & NW Group
23 14:23:00 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 54 North Midlands
24 14:24:00 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 46 Notts & E.Mids
25 14:25:00 Alastair Semple Stafford RC Male Vet 54 Midlands
26 14:26:00 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet 63 Yorkshire
27 14:27:00 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 62 North Midlands
28 14:28:00 Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet 52 N/A
29 14:29:00 David Robinson VTTA (North Midlands) Male Vet 64 North Midlands
30 14:30:00 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 52 North Midlands
31 14:31:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
32 14:32:00 Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet 46 N/A
33 14:33:00 Neil Ingham Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
34 14:34:00 Peter Harridge Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet 65 North
35 14:35:00 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
36 14:36:00 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Male Vet 53 N/A
37 14:37:00 Michael Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet 75 North Midlands
38 14:38:00 Brad Jones Tamworth Cycling Club Male Vet 56 Midlands
39 14:39:00 Ivan Waddington Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 76 Notts & E.Mids
40 14:40:00 Toby Atkins UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior 27 N/A
41 14:41:00 Simon Law Race Rapid Male Vet 56 Midlands
42 14:42:00 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 53 N/A
43 14:43:00 John Martin Elmsall Road Club Male Vet 59 N/A
44 14:44:00 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
45 14:45:00 Gaz Poulson Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
46 14:46:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet 74 East Anglia
47 14:47:00 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Vet 66 Notts & E.Mids
48 14:48:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet 58 Manchester & NW Group
49 14:49:00 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 72 North Midlands
50 14:50:00 Robert Gibbons Race Rapid Male Vet 48 Notts & E.Mids
51 14:51:00 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC Male Vet 47 Notts & E.Mids
52 14:52:00 Sheehan Quirke LincsQuad Male Vet 57 North Midlands
53 14:53:00 Tony Ball Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Vet 52 London & Home Counties
54 14:54:00 Nick Harding Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior 25 N/A
55 14:55:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
56 14:56:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 57 North Midlands
57 14:57:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 71 Notts & E.Mids
58 14:58:00 Rod J Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
59 14:59:00 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers Male Vet 54 East Anglia
60 15:00:00 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 50 North Midlands
61 15:01:00 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
62 15:02:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
63 15:03:00 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet 62 Merseyside
64 15:04:00 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
65 15:05:00 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet 62 Midlands
66 15:06:00 Greg Harding Farnham RC Male Vet 59 N/A
67 15:07:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet 70 Notts & E.Mids
68 15:08:00 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton Male Vet 73 Notts & E.Mids
69 15:09:00 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs Female Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
70 15:10:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
71 15:11:00 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers Male Vet 48 Scotland
72 15:12:00 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 26 N/A
73 15:13:00 Ben Rooney Race Rapid Male Vet 40 N/A
74 15:14:00 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 60 North
75 15:15:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC Male Vet 44 N/A
76 15:16:00 Craig Lamb Alford Whs Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
77 15:17:00 Robert Gibson Amicus 13 Male Vet 46 North Midlands
78 15:18:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
79 15:19:00 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 37 N/A
80 15:20:00 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids