Leicestershire Road Club (WOMEN, JUNIORS & VETS)(road Bikes only, no Tri Bars)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Jill Postlethwaite Welland Valley CC Female Vet
2 09:02:00 Smudge Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
3 09:03:00 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Female Vet
4 09:04:00 Joss Winter Matlock CC Female Senior
5 09:05:00 Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir
6 09:06:00 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
7 09:07:00 Morgan Newberry ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female C5
8 09:08:00 Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
9 09:09:00 Verity Wolstencroft Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
10 09:10:00 Rebecca Rimmington Team Merlin Female Senior
11 09:11:00 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
12 09:12:00 Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir
13 09:13:00 Annabel Prow Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
14 09:14:00 Vreni Verhoeven Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
15 09:15:00 April Tacey Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Espoir
16 09:16:00 Lou Bates Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
17 09:17:00 Melissa Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
18 09:18:00 Hannah Wibberley Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
19 09:19:00 Charlotte Dadd Velo Club Rutland Female Vet
20 09:20:00 Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Senior
21 09:21:00 Sian Botteley Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior
22 09:22:00 Joss Lowden Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur Female Senior
23 09:23:00 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Male Vet
24 09:24:00 Alex Smith Welland Valley CC Male Juvenile
25 09:25:00 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire RC Male Junior
26 09:26:00 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile
27 09:27:00 Mark Botteley Brother Uk - Team OnForm Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Stephen Palmer Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Laurence Noble Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
30 09:30:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Rob Muzio Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Andrew Jackson Moda Racing Team Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Stuart Reeves Coalville Whs Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Will Blythe Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
35 09:35:00 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Tim Don Team Bottrill Male Vet
37 09:37:00 David Broadbent Moda Racing Team Male Vet
38 09:38:00 Jason Brotherhood Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Robin Barber Speedhub Male Vet
40 09:40:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
41 09:41:00 Andy Eagers Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
42 09:42:00 Paul Stewart Moda Racing Team Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Chris Schofield Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Michael Clarke Coalville Whs Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Stewart Bates Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles RC Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet
48 09:48:00 Simon Dixey Welland Valley CC Male Vet
49 09:49:00 Sid Charlton Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Kevin White Matlock CC Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Edmond Dixon Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
53 09:53:00 Austin Smith Welland Valley CC Male Vet
54 09:54:00 Roland Elsdon Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Christopher Garner Coalville Whs Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
57 09:57:00 William Cull Welland Valley CC Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Steve Chipping Shutt Velo Test Team Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Colin Donaldson Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Alan Nicolson Race Hub Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Richard Ferguson Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Gary Kondor Sherwood CC Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Lawrence Cox Welland Valley CC Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Steve Price Retro Racing Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
66 10:06:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Mike Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
68 10:08:00 Jason Williams Welland Valley CC Male Vet
69 10:09:00 Patrick Giblin Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
70 10:10:00 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
71 10:11:00 Michael Costello Race Hub Male Vet
72 10:12:00 Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Simon Hale Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Gary Ashwell Welland Valley CC Male Vet
75 10:15:00 Simon Inman OVB Male Vet
76 10:16:00 Neil White Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
77 10:17:00 Roger Canham Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
78 10:18:00 Steven Perks Witham Wheelers Male Vet
79 10:19:00 Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
81 10:21:00 Steven Prince Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Vet
82 10:22:00 Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Vet
83 10:23:00 Malcolm Moore Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
84 10:24:00 Ian Parker Leicestershire RC Male Vet
85 10:25:00 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Ian Russell Moda Racing Team Male Vet
87 10:27:00 Martin Tolley Stafford RC Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Adam Clarke Team Bottrill Male Vet
89 10:29:00 Giles Cooper Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
90 10:30:00 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 10:31:00 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
92 10:32:00 Mark Greenwood Lungs 2 Legs Male Vet