Manchester & District TTA (Assoc Championship) (Cheshire points series 7 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 James Rutherford Team Lusso Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Paul Kearney Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Nick Giles Pocomotion Road Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 David Butters ...a3crg Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Jim Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Tim Smith Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Stephen Booth VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Chris Spencer Element Cycling Team Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club Male Espoir
21 14:21:00 Matthew Wales Pirate juice cc Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Michael Summers Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Peter Rogers Chorlton Velo Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Steffan North SKCC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Mark Mounfield Rossendale RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Andrew Bradbury Congleton CC Male Senior
31 14:31:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Richard Shaw Seamons CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project GO Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
37 14:37:00 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Daniel Goodwin Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Phil Shaw Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Ian Peers Army Cycling Male Vet
46 14:46:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team Female Vet
48 14:48:00 Claire Harrison Congleton CC Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Mark Taylor Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Nigel Modlinsky Element Cycling Team Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet