Rossendale RC (Hilly)(NLTTA Spoco)(Bolton by Bowland circuit)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10.3 Miles
  • Course: L112
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Derek Schofield 68 Rossendale RC Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Jonny Hill 44 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Damian Ludlow 48 Rossendale RC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Terry Bolland 57 Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
5 14:05:00 Paul David Fleming 55 Preston Whs Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Ben Huddart 22 Lancashire RC Male Senior
7 14:07:00 John Huggon 62 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Duncan Edwards 28 Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
9 14:09:00 Jason McDonald 50 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Oliver Stockwell 18 Team Inspired Male Espoir
11 14:11:00 Fraser Martin 24 Saint Piran Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Roy Flanagan 64 Rossendale RC Male Vet
13 14:13:00 David Hunt 43 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Sean Greenwood 31 Rossendale RC Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Thomas Hanlon 30 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Kevin Blades 50 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Carl Moore 49 Rossendale RC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Mike Hoodless 39 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Graham Wright 71 Rossendale RC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 David Ashton 34 Army Cycling Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Peter Greenwood 69 Clayton Velo Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Tarn Fynn 27 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Steven Forrest 50 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Ian Greenwood 59 Rossendale RC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Matt Moorhouse 45 Preston CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Andrew Barlow 60 Kent Valley RC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 James Eastwood 35 Rossendale RC Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Paul Kearney 51 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Philip Swift 49 East Lancashire RC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Max Rushby 20 Team Inspired Male Espoir
31 14:31:00 Phil Shaw 53 Kent Valley RC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Samuel Wilson 29 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Michael Stanley 59 North Wirral Velo Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Neil Swithenbank 42 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Francis Woodcock 18 Team SB Hub Male Espoir
36 14:36:00 Andy Stubbs 65 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Sam Stephenson 24 Lakes Road Club Male Senior
38 14:38:00 Andrew Dovernor 52 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Clare Harris 60 Rossendale RC Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Alastair Ribbands 37 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Matthew Jackson 38 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Stephen Wilkinson 58 Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Ben Iddon 17 Innovation Racing Male Junior
44 14:44:00 Archie Duckworth 19 Green Jersey CC Male Espoir
45 14:45:00 David Powell 42 Horwich Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Joseph Cadwallader 45 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
47 14:47:00 David Nunnerley 39 Directions racing Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Martin Brass 59 Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Joseph Allanson 13 Bury Clarion CC Male Juvenile
50 14:50:00 Ben Stead 38 3 RT Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Harrison Wood 29 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Christian Fox 48 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Jack Millar 20 East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
54 14:54:00 Joe Greaves 63 Bronte Whs Male Vet
55 14:55:00 John Morgan 44 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Aidan Holgate 28 Green Jersey CC Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Jon Longworth 50 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Evelina Black 16 RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior
59 14:59:00 Davey Allanson 12 Bury Clarion CC Male Juvenile
60 15:00:00 Richard Bideau 50 Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Roy Nield 51 East Lancashire RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 John Roberts 17 Garstang Cycling Club Male Junior
63 15:03:00 Melissa Greaves 28 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Senior
64 15:04:00 James Ingham 14 Green Jersey CC Male Juvenile
65 15:05:00 Rhys Britton 21 Team Inspired Male Espoir
66 15:06:00 Karen Bailey 44 East Lancashire RC Female Vet
67 15:07:00 James Claydon 27 Bill Nickson Cycles Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Martin Ralph 46 Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Elsie Haygarth 12 Rossendale RC Female Juvenile
70 15:10:00 Patrick Hickey 29 Rossendale RC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Charlotte Boothman 37 Team Lusso Female Senior
72 15:12:00 Simon Diggins 48 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Nikola Matthews 39 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Female Senior
74 15:14:00 Dave Haygarth 51 Rossendale RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 David Trotter 42 Lancaster CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Deborah Moss 50 Team Merlin Female Vet
77 15:17:00 Tom Hill 26 Dursley Road Club Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Richard Belk 70 Kent Valley RC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Katy Rothwell 34 East Lancashire RC Female Senior
80 15:20:00 Aidan Lawrence 17 Lancashire RC Male Junior
81 15:21:00 Erica Booth 41 Lancashire RC Female Vet
82 15:22:00 Paul Nelson 31 Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Andy Gorton 48 East Lancashire RC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Joseph Cooke 20 East Lancashire RC Male Espoir
85 15:25:00 Aiden Heyworth 34 Directions racing Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Tom Stephenson 21 Lakes Road Club Male Espoir
87 15:27:00 Tony Bowler 51 Rossendale RC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Eve Davies-Heywood 17 Team 22 Female Junior
89 15:29:00 Caroline Scholes 48 Chorley Cycling Club Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Philip Jones 30 DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Mark Berry 42 Rossendale RC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Mark Jones 43 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Anna Weaver 36 East Lancashire RC Female Senior
94 15:34:00 Mark Smith 51 ABC Centreville Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Jack Rootkin-Gray 18 Team Inspired Male Espoir
96 15:36:00 Harvey Stroh 19 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Male Espoir
97 15:37:00 David Stammers 33 Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
98 15:38:00 Matthew Toman 20 Secret-training CC Male Espoir
99 15:39:00 Mark Jones 40 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Oscar Nilsson-Julien 19 Team Inspired Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Alfie George 20 Team Inspired Male Espoir
102 15:42:00 Martin Welsh 58 Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Karl Mason 53 Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 David Gamble 51 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Kamil Waligora 29 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Andy Horner 56 Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Phil Hull 42 East Lancashire RC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Amy Gornall 24 Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen Female Senior
109 15:49:00 Nicholas Dinsdale 67 Clitheroe Bike Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 William Tidball 21 Team Inspired Male Espoir
111 15:51:00 Robert Donaldson 19 Team Inspired Male Espoir
112 15:52:00 Martyn Stewart 34 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Nick Higginson 41 Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Paul Stupples 53 Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Sam Watson 19 Team Inspired Male Espoir
116 15:56:00 Jack Moore 26 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Neil Higgins 59 Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Sonny Miles-Currey 29 Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Gwyneth Parry 19 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Female Espoir
120 16:00:00 Simon Wilson 40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
Reserve -- Garth Spencer 36 Ribble Valley Triathlon Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Gareth Booth 49 Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Ben Mayers 26 East Lancashire RC Male Senior
Reserve -- Nicholas Preston 58 CC London Male Vet
Reserve -- Alex Malham 38 Clifton CC York Male Senior
Reserve -- Paul Liggett 48 East Lancashire RC Male Vet